UNIFLEX INC

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-13 to 1999-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.67 million USD

1999-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

5.66%

1999-04-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

865 thousand USD

1999-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 865112 USD Source

Free cash flow

440 thousand USD

1999-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 865112 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 424710 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.02 million USD Source
Exact value

2024159 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-14.

Financial data available through: 1996-01-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4.6%

    Prior period

    USD 30.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 31.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31509963 − 30133067 = 1376896 USD

    30133067 USD · 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31509963 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31

  • Revenue USD 31.51 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 28.78 million 91% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.73 million 8.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.73 million 8.7% of revenue
  • Net income USD 0 0% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 93%
  • 1995 93%
  • 1996 91%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-3125660000 23765318 Derived 1894682 916408 Derived 978274 Unavailable
Source
1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-3130133067 27874251 Derived 2258816 2258816 Derived 0 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-3131509963 28780271 Derived 2729692 2729692 Derived 0 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 31.5M 1996
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.0M25.5M17.0M8.5M0.0199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue25660000
1995Revenue30133067
1996Revenue31509963

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.6% 1996
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.8%14.1%9.4%4.7%0.0%199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year17.4%
1996Year over year4.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.7% 1996
Net margin 0% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.4%7.0%4.7%2.3%0.0%199419951996
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin7.4%
1995Operating margin7.5%
1996Operating margin8.7%
1994Net margin3.8%
1995Net margin0%
1996Net margin0%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

35.9% 1996
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%42%28%14%0%1994-01-3119951996
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets52.4%
1996Liabilities / assets35.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.87× 1996
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.17×3.13×2.09×1.04×0.00×1994-01-3119951996
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-01-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities2.95×
1996Current assets / current liabilities3.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31
USD 978,274
Exact value

Exact value: 978274 USD

1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31: 978274 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000100740, 100740, edgar:100740