Revenue
1.75 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1750015 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2004-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.75 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-46.66%
2001-09-30 · %
-132 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-201 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
25251 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-562 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 562,195
–
-562195 − -3031074 = 2468879 USD
-3031074 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-562195 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 186665 | 386851 Derived | -200186 | 51707 Derived | -251893 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 51578 | 476091 Derived | -424513 | 267005 Derived | -691518 | -380322 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 794342 | 3427809 Derived | -2633467 | 351075 Derived | -2984542 | -2302329 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 497188 | 2548208 Derived | -2051020 | 104079 Derived | -2155099 | -1753096 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 229127 | 1322177 Derived | -1093050 | 104324 Derived | -1197374 | -964649 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1165988 | 6297198 Derived | -5131210 | 823509 Derived | -5954719 | -3590817 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3194459 | 8011144 Derived | -4816685 | 1017033 Derived | -5833718 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 186665 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 51578 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 794342 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 497188 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 229127 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1165988 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3194459 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -72.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1,440.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -37.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -53.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 408.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 174% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -107.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -823.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -331.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -412.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -477% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -440.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -150.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -134.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,340.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -375.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -433.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -522.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -510.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -182.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -737.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -289.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -352.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -421% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -308% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -335615 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1913500 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1747858 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -839511 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2315093 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -380322 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2302329 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1753096 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -964649 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3590817 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 251,893 Exact valueExact value: -251893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 691,518 Exact valueExact value: -691518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,615 Exact valueExact value: -335615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,707 Exact valueExact value: 44707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 380,322 Calculation and evidence-335615 − 44707 USD Exact free cash flow: -380322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2984542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1913500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388,829 Exact valueExact value: 388829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-1913500 − 388829 USD Exact free cash flow: -2302329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2155099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1747858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,238 Exact valueExact value: 5238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence-1747858 − 5238 USD Exact free cash flow: -1753096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1197374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 839,511 Exact valueExact value: -839511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,138 Exact valueExact value: 125138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 964,649 Calculation and evidence-839511 − 125138 USD Exact free cash flow: -964649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: -5954719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2315093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence-2315093 − 1275724 USD Exact free cash flow: -3590817 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5833718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: -8684762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3031074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 562,195 Exact valueExact value: -562195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001007367, 1007367, edgar:1007367
Also known as LEGACY SOFTWARE INC, TALK VISUAL CORP