Revenue
11.2 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11207000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.2 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
9.3%
1999-09-30 · %
47.7 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
1736000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.58 million
–
-1579000 − 2161000 = -3740000 USD
2161000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1579000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.65 million
–
-1646000 − 2710000 = -4356000 USD
2710000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1646000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.35 million
–
Current period
USD 1.5 million
–
1497000 − 3353000 = -1856000 USD
3353000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1497000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 13989000 | 14263000 Derived | -274000 | 15000 Derived | -289000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 19114000 | 17974000 Derived | 1140000 | 594000 Derived | 546000 | -314000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 26452000 | 23744000 Derived | 2708000 | 499000 Derived | 2209000 | -1177000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 13989000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19114000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 26452000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 38.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 155000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 569000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 428000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -314000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1177000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 11% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 289,000 Exact valueExact value: -289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,000 Exact valueExact value: 155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 546,000 Exact valueExact value: 546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 569,000 Exact valueExact value: 569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 883,000 Exact valueExact value: 883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,000 Calculation and evidence569000 − 883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428,000 Exact valueExact value: 428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence428000 − 1605000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 643,000 Calculation and evidence2710000 − 3353000 USD Exact free cash flow: -643000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-1646000 − 1497000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001007083, 1007083, edgar:1007083