Revenue
165 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 164520000 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2012-12-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
165 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
14.48%
2012 Q3 · %
40.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
36.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
408284000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
681 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
36.6 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
95.4 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
20.7 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
74.7 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-28.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 617.21 million
–
Current period
USD 691.24 million
–
691243000 − 617209000 = 74034000 USD
617209000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source691243000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.14 million
–
Current period
USD 82.69 million
–
82688000 − 2141000 = 80547000 USD
2141000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82688000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65.17 million
–
Current period
USD 109.83 million
–
109831000 − 65172000 = 44659000 USD
65172000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109831000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.87 million
–
Current period
USD 19.44 million
–
19444000 − 16866000 = 2578000 USD
16866000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19444000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 219455000 | 211189000 Derived | 8266000 | -664000 Derived | 8930000 | 33255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 207419000 | 206133000 Derived | 1286000 | -1364000 Derived | 2650000 | 9424000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 216874000 | 220648000 Derived | -3774000 | -5783000 Derived | 2009000 | 12778000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 215823000 | 213958000 Derived | 1865000 | -5095000 Derived | 6960000 | 15676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 277467000 | 270172000 Derived | 7295000 | 7741000 Derived | -446000 | 7353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 373575000 | 324798000 Derived | 48777000 | 22255000 Derived | 26522000 | 72299000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 390332000 | 370024000 Derived | 20308000 | 17184000 Derived | 3124000 | 38498000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 385800000 | 345920000 Derived | 39880000 | 12305000 Derived | 27575000 | 89345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 617209000 | 570781000 Derived | 46428000 | 44287000 Derived | 2141000 | 48306000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 691243000 | 566915000 Derived | 124328000 | 41640000 Derived | 82688000 | 90387000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 219455000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 207419000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 216874000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 215823000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 277467000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 373575000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 390332000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 385800000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 617209000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 691243000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 60% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 41517000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 19819000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 24845000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 20536000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 15402000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 79707000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 47092000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 96481000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 65172000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 109831000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 33255000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9424000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 12778000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 15676000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 7353000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 72299000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 38498000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 89345000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 48306000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 90387000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: 8930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.52 million Exact valueExact value: 41517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.26 million Calculation and evidence41517000 − 8262000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: 19819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: 10395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.42 million Calculation and evidence19819000 − 10395000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9424000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.85 million Exact valueExact value: 24845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: 12067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.78 million Calculation and evidence24845000 − 12067000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: 6960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.54 million Exact valueExact value: 20536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Calculation and evidence20536000 − 4860000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 446,000 Exact valueExact value: -446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: 15402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.35 million Calculation and evidence15402000 − 8049000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 26.52 million Exact valueExact value: 26522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.71 million Exact valueExact value: 79707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.3 million Calculation and evidence79707000 − 7408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.09 million Exact valueExact value: 47092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: 8594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.5 million Calculation and evidence47092000 − 8594000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 27.58 million Exact valueExact value: 27575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.48 million Exact valueExact value: 96481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.35 million Calculation and evidence96481000 − 7136000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.17 million Exact valueExact value: 65172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.87 million Exact valueExact value: 16866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.31 million Calculation and evidence65172000 − 16866000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 82.69 million Exact valueExact value: 82688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.83 million Exact valueExact value: 109831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.44 million Exact valueExact value: 19444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.39 million Calculation and evidence109831000 − 19444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 943 latest values · 943 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006892, 1006892, edgar:1006892
Also known as JDA SOFTWARE GROUP INC