English
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA BANCORP INC
EDGAR75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2012-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 30 million USD Source
Exact value
30014000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 1.79 million shares Source
Exact value
1785891 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
+USD 4.4 millionPrior period
−USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.17 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
2171000 − -2230000 = 4401000 USD
-2230000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2171000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-67.5%Prior period
USD 292,000
–
Current period
USD 95,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
95000 − 292000 = -197000 USD
292000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,000 Exact valueExact value: 253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2683000 − 253000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: 292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence-2230000 − 292000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,000 Exact valueExact value: 95000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence2171000 − 95000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 236 latest values · 236 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006820, 1006820, edgar:1006820
Also known as NORTHERN CALIFORNIA BANCORP INC