Revenue
2.2 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2203441 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.2 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-84.53%
2007-09-30 · %
-2.7 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
148645 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 735863 | 551601 Derived | 184262 | 323674 Derived | -139412 | -60606 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 743935 | 745677 Derived | -1742 | 160825 Derived | -162567 | -18191 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 947543 | 3156200 Derived | -2208657 | -106166 Derived | -2102491 | -2127742 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 802908 | 599378 Derived | 203530 | 298367 Derived | -94837 | -55446 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 1400153 | 3287974 Derived | -1887821 | -15493 Derived | -1872328 | -1930443 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 1761736 | 4070030 Derived | -2308294 | 50906 Derived | -2359200 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 308189 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10145175 | -6302207 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 345228 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11466724 | -4799951 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 735863 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 743935 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 947543 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 802908 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1400153 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1761736 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 308189 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 345228 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 25% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -233.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -134.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -131% |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -221.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -133.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -133.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3,291.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -3,321.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -224.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -137.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2,044.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1,390.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -42848 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 22875 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2101109 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9465 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1889526 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6286360 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4794435 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -60606 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -18191 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2127742 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -55446 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1930443 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6302207 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4799951 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 104.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 104.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 102.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 191.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 17.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 139,412 Exact valueExact value: -139412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,848 Exact valueExact value: -42848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,758 Exact valueExact value: 17758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60,606 Calculation and evidence-42848 − 17758 USD Exact free cash flow: -60606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 162,567 Exact valueExact value: -162567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,875 Exact valueExact value: 22875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,066 Exact valueExact value: 41066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,191 Calculation and evidence22875 − 41066 USD Exact free cash flow: -18191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2102491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2101109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,633 Exact valueExact value: 26633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Calculation and evidence-2101109 − 26633 USD Exact free cash flow: -2127742 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 94,837 Exact valueExact value: -94837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,465 Exact valueExact value: -9465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,981 Exact valueExact value: 45981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,446 Calculation and evidence-9465 − 45981 USD Exact free cash flow: -55446 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1872328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1889526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,917 Exact valueExact value: 40917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence-1889526 − 40917 USD Exact free cash flow: -1930443 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2359200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2328160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2017671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: -6398093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3802779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 10.15 million Exact valueExact value: -10145175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: -6286360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,847 Exact valueExact value: 15847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Calculation and evidence-6286360 − 15847 USD Exact free cash flow: -6302207 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11466724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: -4794435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,516 Exact valueExact value: 5516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Calculation and evidence-4794435 − 5516 USD Exact free cash flow: -4799951 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006762, 1006762, edgar:1006762
Also known as AGATE TECHNOLOGIES INC DE, ARCA CORP, POWERHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC