Revenue
1.88 million USD
2001-03-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1881000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.88 million USD
2001-03-30 · USD
-195.91%
2001-03-30 · %
-2.54 million USD
2001-03-30 · USD
-2.65 million USD
2001-03-30 · USD
9671000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12 million
–
Current period
USD 12.07 million
–
12070817 − 12001618 = 69199 USD
12001618 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12070817 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.19 million
–
-10185133 − -4849508 = -5335625 USD
-4849508 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10185133 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.1 million
–
-8100307 − -4208591 = -3891716 USD
-4208591 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8100307 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 276,158
–
Current period
USD 2.58 million
–
2577972 − 276158 = 2301814 USD
276158 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2577972 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 11665729 | 15455758 Derived | -3790029 | -153371 Derived | -3636658 | -3772879 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 11051777 | 18797583 Derived | -7745806 | -920170 Derived | -6825636 | -8128585 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7793158 | 16704045 Derived | -8910887 | -486998 Derived | -8423889 | -7612715 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 12001618 | 16933181 Derived | -4931563 | -82055 Derived | -4849508 | -4484749 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12070817 | 24101565 Derived | -12030748 | -1845615 Derived | -10185133 | -10678279 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 11665729 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 11051777 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7793158 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12001618 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12070817 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -29.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 54% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -70.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -114.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -99.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -31.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -61.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -108.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -84.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -32.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -73.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -97.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -88.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3069427 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7196608 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7241405 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4208591 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8100307 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3772879 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8128585 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7612715 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4484749 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10678279 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.87× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.52× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 393,695 Exact valueExact value: 393695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132,575 Exact valueExact value: -132575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,696 Exact valueExact value: 184696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,271 Calculation and evidence-132575 − 184696 USD Exact free cash flow: -317271 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3525985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,821 Exact valueExact value: 641821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329,510 Exact valueExact value: 329510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312,311 Calculation and evidence641821 − 329510 USD Exact free cash flow: 312311 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3636658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3069427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703,452 Exact valueExact value: 703452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence-3069427 − 703452 USD Exact free cash flow: -3772879 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6825636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: -7196608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 931,977 Exact valueExact value: 931977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.13 million Calculation and evidence-7196608 − 931977 USD Exact free cash flow: -8128585 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: -8423889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7241405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,310 Exact valueExact value: 371310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Calculation and evidence-7241405 − 371310 USD Exact free cash flow: -7612715 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4849508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: -4208591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276,158 Exact valueExact value: 276158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.48 million Calculation and evidence-4208591 − 276158 USD Exact free cash flow: -4484749 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: -10185133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8100307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2577972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.68 million Calculation and evidence-8100307 − 2577972 USD Exact free cash flow: -10678279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006591, 1006591, edgar:1006591
Also known as WHITE PINE SOFTWARE INC