Golden Elephant Glass Technology, Inc.

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-13 to 2011-07-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
6.68 thousand USD Source
Exact value

6681 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-07-20.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-06-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.92 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1285794 − -2630975 = 3916769 USD

    -2630975 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1285794 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 2.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 2317527 = -2317527 USD

    2317527 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 39,706
  • Operating income −USD 39,706
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.69 million
  • Net income −USD 1.73 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 148,149
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-11-23 – 2002-11-220 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-36007 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-78612 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-300 22744 Derived -22744 34874 Derived -57618 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-300 1747365 Derived -1747365 -1676790 Derived -70575 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 39706 Derived -39706 1691648 Derived -1731354 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200220052007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-11-22Operating marginNot reported
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003-06-30Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -148.1K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.9K-31.1K-74.1K-117.0K-160.0K200220052007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-40290
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-67105
2005Operating cash flow-28704
2006Operating cash flow-90675
2007Operating cash flow-148149

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

505.9% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33,441%25,081%16,721%8,360%0%2002-11-2220052007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-11-22Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets30,964%
2007Liabilities / assets505.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×2002-11-2220052007-06-30
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-11-22Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-11-23 – 2002-11-22
−USD 36,007
Exact value

Exact value: -36007 USD

2001-11-23 – 2002-11-22: -36007 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40,290
Exact value

Exact value: -40290 USD

2001-11-23 – 2002-11-22: -40290 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 78,612
Exact value

Exact value: -78612 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -78612 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67,105
Exact value

Exact value: -67105 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -67105 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 57,618
Exact value

Exact value: -57618 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -57618 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,704
Exact value

Exact value: -28704 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -28704 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 70,575
Exact value

Exact value: -70575 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -70575 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 90,675
Exact value

Exact value: -90675 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -90675 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1731354 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -1731354 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 148,149
Exact value

Exact value: -148149 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -148149 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 6.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6859160 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6859160 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 893,044
Exact value

Exact value: 893044 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 893044 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,508
Exact value

Exact value: 37508 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 37508 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 855,536
Calculation and evidence

893044 − 37508 USD

Exact free cash flow: 855536 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3748901 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3748901 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2630975 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2630975 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2317527 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2317527 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-2630975 − 2317527 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4948502 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1285794 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1285794 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Calculation and evidence

1285794 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1285794 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001006384, 1006384, edgar:1006384

Also known as NEVSTAR CORP, NEVSTAR GAMING & ENTERTAINMENT CORP, NEVSTAR GAMING CORP