Revenue
8.14 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8140658 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-03 to 1999-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.14 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-3.95%
1999-09-30 · %
-1.43 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-1.48 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
110168 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
35 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-4.98 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.08 million
–
Current period
USD 38.12 million
–
38118596 − 24076192 = 14042404 USD
24076192 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38118596 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.3 million
–
-1295375 − 1146822 = -2442197 USD
1146822 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1295375 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.83 million
–
-2829980 − -2714955 = -115025 USD
-2714955 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2829980 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 755,405
–
Current period
USD 1 million
–
1000162 − 755405 = 244757 USD
755405 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1000162 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 13620736 | 12292313 Derived | 1328423 | 47677 Derived | 1280746 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 18636604 | 17036243 Derived | 1600361 | 28678 Derived | 1571683 | -3308620 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24076192 | 23075080 Derived | 1001112 | -145710 Derived | 1146822 | -3470360 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 38118596 | 39464854 Derived | -1346258 | -50883 Derived | -1295375 | -3830142 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 13620736 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18636604 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24076192 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 38118596 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 58.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -17.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 202745 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2661013 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2714955 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2829980 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3308620 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3470360 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3830142 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1280746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,745 Exact valueExact value: 202745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1571683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2661013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,607 Exact valueExact value: 647607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence-2661013 − 647607 USD Exact free cash flow: -3308620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1146822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2714955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,405 Exact valueExact value: 755405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Calculation and evidence-2714955 − 755405 USD Exact free cash flow: -3470360 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1295375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2829980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence-2829980 − 1000162 USD Exact free cash flow: -3830142 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006376, 1006376, edgar:1006376