Revenue
2.21 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2206710 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-12-23 to 2002-02-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.21 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-46.11%
2001-09-30 · %
434 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
250718 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.3 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-8.35 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 6.07 million
–
6069592 − 1723267 = 4346325 USD
1723267 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6069592 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.1 million
–
-12095276 − -5112948 = -6982328 USD
-5112948 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-12095276 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.71 million
–
-7705074 − -1969018 = -5736056 USD
-1969018 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-7705074 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 515,232
–
515232 − 1143672 = -628440 USD
1143672 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source515232 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 755705 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2049102 | -1595429 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 6206135 | 5083588 Derived | 1122547 | 798653 Derived | 323894 | -1217922 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 1723267 | 6970962 Derived | -5247695 | -134747 Derived | -5112948 | -3112690 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 6069592 | 17814231 Derived | -11744639 | 350637 Derived | -12095276 | -8220306 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 755705 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6206135 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1723267 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6069592 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 721.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -72.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 252.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -304.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -193.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -271.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -296.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -199.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -211.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -19.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -180.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -135.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1321874 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1070401 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1969018 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7705074 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1595429 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1217922 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3112690 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8220306 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 6.5% |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.48× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.54× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2049102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1321874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,555 Exact valueExact value: 273555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence-1321874 − 273555 USD Exact free cash flow: -1595429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 323,894 Exact valueExact value: 323894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1070401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,521 Exact valueExact value: 147521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence-1070401 − 147521 USD Exact free cash flow: -1217922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5112948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1969018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1143672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence-1969018 − 1143672 USD Exact free cash flow: -3112690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: -12095276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7705074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 515,232 Exact valueExact value: 515232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.22 million Calculation and evidence-7705074 − 515232 USD Exact free cash flow: -8220306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006368, 1006368, edgar:1006368