Revenue
19.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_uvWCv9OaDk2a6gRWcmozQA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_uvWCv9OaDk2a6gRWcmozQA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19896000 Unit_Standard_USD_uvWCv9OaDk2a6gRWcmozQA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 52.74M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 53.4M.
19.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_uvWCv9OaDk2a6gRWcmozQA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_uvWCv9OaDk2a6gRWcmozQA
23.48%
2026 Q2 · %
27420000 Unit_Standard_USD_uvWCv9OaDk2a6gRWcmozQA
80425981 Unit_Standard_shares_tG7MROdRcUK754dGWaWzew
6.03% · 4.58 million Unit_Standard_shares_tG7MROdRcUK754dGWaWzew
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 53.4 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 52.74 million
–
52744000 − 53399000 = -655000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
53399000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52744000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2.93 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 6.6 million
–
-6604000 − 2932000 = -9536000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
2932000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6604000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 8.67 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 11.99 million
–
-11993000 − 8674000 = -20667000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
8674000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11993000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 1.28 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 1.64 million
–
1638000 − 1282000 = 356000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
1282000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1638000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 65494000 | 55034000 Derived | 10460000 | 2148000 Derived | 8312000 | -2467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 53399000 | 49482000 Derived | 3917000 | 985000 Derived | 2932000 | 7392000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 52744000 | 58244000 Derived | -5500000 | 1104000 Derived | -6604000 | -13631000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 65494000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 53399000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 52744000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -18.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -25.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1318000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 8674000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -11993000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -2467000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 7392000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -13631000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: 8312000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8312000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1318000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1318000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1149000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1149000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-1318000 − 1149000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Exact free cash flow: -2467000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2932000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2932000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8674000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 8674000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1282000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1282000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 7.39 million Calculation and evidence8674000 − 1282000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Exact free cash flow: 7392000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6604000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -6604000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 11.99 million Exact valueExact value: -11993000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -11993000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1638000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1638000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg 13.63 million Calculation and evidence-11993000 − 1638000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg Exact free cash flow: -13631000 Unit_Standard_USD_BlbbkG4VzU6CwONxX6vYIg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
146 filings · 5,410 latest values · 5,415 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006281, 1006281, PLX, edgar:1006281
Also known as EMBASSY ACQUISITION CORP, ORTHODONTIX INC, PROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC., PROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC. , PROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC., Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc., Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.