CITIZENS FIRST FINANCIAL CORP

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2005-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
38.1 million USD Source
Exact value

38103174 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.99 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 687000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 731000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 599000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2986822 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2017000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +82.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2986822 − 1635776 = 1351046 USD

    1635776 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2986822 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1012545 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1012545 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2191789 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2191789 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1738156 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1738156 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 453,633
Calculation and evidence

2191789 − 1738156 USD

Exact free cash flow: 453633 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 609,580
Exact value

Exact value: 609580 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 609580 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2549860 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -2549860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1260085 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1260085 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-2549860 − 1260085 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3809945 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1888756 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1888756 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3911085 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3911085 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3317385 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3317385 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 593,700
Calculation and evidence

3911085 − 3317385 USD

Exact free cash flow: 593700 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2014469 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2014469 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1518327 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1518327 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 335,500
Exact value

Exact value: 335500 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 335500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Calculation and evidence

1518327 − 335500 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1182827 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1191886 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1191886 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5125556 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5125556 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1890134 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1890134 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.24 million
Calculation and evidence

5125556 − 1890134 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3235422 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1829591 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1829591 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5715225 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 5715225 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 519,747
Exact value

Exact value: 519747 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 519747 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.2 million
Calculation and evidence

5715225 − 519747 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5195478 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2081736 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2081736 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1326916 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1326916 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 180,394
Exact value

Exact value: 180394 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 180394 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-1326916 − 180394 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1507310 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1930336 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1930336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6309918 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6309918 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144,511
Exact value

Exact value: 144511 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 144511 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.17 million
Calculation and evidence

6309918 − 144511 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6165407 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1635776 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1635776 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10861521 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 10861521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108,388
Exact value

Exact value: 108388 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 108388 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.75 million
Calculation and evidence

10861521 − 108388 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10753133 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 2.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2986822 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2986822 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001006265, 1006265, edgar:1006265