Revenue
80.2 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 80182000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
80.2 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
17.22%
2001-06-30 · %
16.7 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
15.3 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
18688000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
321 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
28.7 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
52.3 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
6.63 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
45.7 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 274.66 million
–
Current period
USD 319.72 million
–
319724000 − 274658000 = 45066000 USD
274658000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source319724000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.19 million
–
Current period
USD 30.88 million
–
30880000 − 27190000 = 3690000 USD
27190000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30880000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.94 million
–
Current period
USD 36.4 million
–
36397000 − 44941000 = -8544000 USD
44941000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36397000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.87 million
–
Current period
USD 13.4 million
–
13403000 − 18873000 = -5470000 USD
18873000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13403000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 53926887 | 35578216 Derived | 18348671 | 10867615 Derived | 7481056 | 10715337 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 36827039 | 28540327 Derived | 8286712 | 3970256 Derived | 4316456 | 2825789 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 109268000 | 77644000 Derived | 31624000 | 12247000 Derived | 19377000 | 21710000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 130869000 | 106235000 Derived | 24634000 | 10212000 Derived | 14422000 | 18835000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 221093000 | 182351000 Derived | 38742000 | 17732000 Derived | 21010000 | 18931000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 274658000 | 223712000 Derived | 50946000 | 23756000 Derived | 27190000 | 26068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 319724000 | 261414000 Derived | 58310000 | 27430000 Derived | 30880000 | 22994000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 53926887 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 36827039 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 109268000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 130869000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 221093000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 274658000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 319724000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -31.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 196.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 68.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 34% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 28.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 15403966 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4648070 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 32378000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 25672000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 33317000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 44941000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 36397000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 10715337 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2825789 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 21710000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 18835000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 18931000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 26068000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 22994000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.07× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7481056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: 15403966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4688629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.72 million Calculation and evidence15403966 − 4688629 USD Exact free cash flow: 10715337 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: 4316456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4648070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence4648070 − 1822281 USD Exact free cash flow: 2825789 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 19.38 million Exact valueExact value: 19377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.38 million Exact valueExact value: 32378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.71 million Calculation and evidence32378000 − 10668000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 14.42 million Exact valueExact value: 14422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.67 million Exact valueExact value: 25672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.84 million Calculation and evidence25672000 − 6837000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 21.01 million Exact valueExact value: 21010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.32 million Exact valueExact value: 33317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: 14386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.93 million Calculation and evidence33317000 − 14386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 27.19 million Exact valueExact value: 27190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.94 million Exact valueExact value: 44941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.87 million Exact valueExact value: 18873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.07 million Calculation and evidence44941000 − 18873000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 30.88 million Exact valueExact value: 30880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.4 million Exact valueExact value: 36397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: 13403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.99 million Calculation and evidence36397000 − 13403000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001006027, 1006027, edgar:1006027