Revenue
51.8 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51798000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1998-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51.8 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
8.24%
1998-06-30 · %
13.6 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
8.73 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
30400000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.89 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
41 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
16.7 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
24.3 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-19.
Financial data available through: 1998-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 92.63 million
–
Current period
USD 226.16 million
–
226162000 − 92628000 = 133534000 USD
92628000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source226162000 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.08 million
–
Current period
USD 7.68 million
–
7678000 − 5077000 = 2601000 USD
5077000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7678000 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.46 million
–
Current period
USD 21.7 million
–
21703000 − 13463000 = 8240000 USD
13463000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21703000 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.79 million
–
Current period
USD 13.98 million
–
13978000 − 6794000 = 7184000 USD
6794000 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13978000 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 36004700 | 32422588 Derived | 3582112 | 2520876 Derived | 1061236 | 473503 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 52391000 | 47821000 Derived | 4570000 | 3711000 Derived | 859000 | 2121000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 92628000 | 82592000 Derived | 10036000 | 4959000 Derived | 5077000 | 6669000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 226162000 | 202159000 Derived | 24003000 | 16325000 Derived | 7678000 | 7725000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 36004700 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 52391000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 92628000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 226162000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 45.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 76.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 144.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3040733 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6644000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13463000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 21703000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 473503 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2121000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6669000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7725000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1061236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3040733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2567230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,503 Calculation and evidence3040733 − 2567230 USD Exact free cash flow: 473503 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 859,000 Exact valueExact value: 859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence6644000 − 4523000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: 5077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: 13463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.79 million Exact valueExact value: 6794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Calculation and evidence13463000 − 6794000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6669000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: 21703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: 13978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence21703000 − 13978000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7725000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005970, 1005970, edgar:1005970