Revenue
232 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 232052 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2014-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
112613 USD
6568666 shares
-97.24% · -231 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.98 million USD
2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30
-1.06 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 746,619
–
Current period
−USD 3.29 million
–
-3291391 − -746619 = -2544772 USD
-746619 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3291391 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 390,617
–
Current period
−USD 877,822
–
-877822 − -390617 = -487205 USD
-390617 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-877822 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 195442 Derived | -195442 | -932 Derived | -194510 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 78496 Derived | -78496 | -125000 Derived | 46504 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 855620 | 2077538 Derived | -1221918 | 40672 Derived | -1262590 | -792990 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 841120 | 1734804 Derived | -893684 | 27147 Derived | -920831 | -635804 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 855620 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 841120 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -142.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -106.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -147.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -109.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -92.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -75.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -336186 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 71923 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -792990 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -635804 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -792990 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -635804 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 255.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 2,922.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 6,093% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 194,510 Exact valueExact value: -194510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 336,186 Exact valueExact value: -336186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 46,504 Exact valueExact value: 46504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,923 Exact valueExact value: 71923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1262590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 792,990 Exact valueExact value: -792990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 792,990 Calculation and evidence-792990 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -792990 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 920,831 Exact valueExact value: -920831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 635,804 Exact valueExact value: -635804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 635,804 Calculation and evidence-635804 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -635804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 954,652 Exact valueExact value: -954652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,258 Exact valueExact value: -87258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,408 Exact valueExact value: 108408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195,666 Calculation and evidence-87258 − 108408 USD Exact free cash flow: -195666 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 746,619 Exact valueExact value: -746619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390,617 Exact valueExact value: -390617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,703 Exact valueExact value: 10703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401,320 Calculation and evidence-390617 − 10703 USD Exact free cash flow: -401320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3291391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,822 Exact valueExact value: -877822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 714 latest values · 714 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005758, 1005758, edgar:1005758, iwdm
Also known as IO World Media, Inc, POWERCERV CORP, RADIOIO, INC., Radioio, Inc.