Revenue
19.5 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19472000 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-10-28 to 2018-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
19.5 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
22.38%
2018 Q3 · %
3.23 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
3.23 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
62108000 USD
2500000 USD
25029000 shares
1.22% · 301 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.3 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
6.5 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
11.3 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
131 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
11.1 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 97.4 million
–
Current period
USD 87.99 million
–
87993000 − 97398000 = -9405000 USD
97398000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87993000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.96 million
–
-24963000 − 5691000 = -30654000 USD
5691000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24963000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.25 million
–
Current period
USD 2.03 million
–
2027000 − 15250000 = -13223000 USD
15250000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2027000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 605,000
–
Current period
USD 611,000
–
611000 − 605000 = 6000 USD
605000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source611000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 119678000 | 121971000 Derived | -2293000 | -738000 Derived | -1555000 | 20715000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 110450000 | 115095000 Derived | -4645000 | -3809000 Derived | -836000 | 24356000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 158362000 | 114797000 Derived | 43565000 | -12286000 Derived | 55851000 | 65045000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 143492000 | 96046000 Derived | 47446000 | -22865000 Derived | 70311000 | 35105000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 116322000 | 102758000 Derived | 13564000 | 9779000 Derived | 3785000 | 22812000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 100962000 | 75619000 Derived | 25343000 | 11833000 Derived | 13510000 | 24340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 97398000 | 83643000 Derived | 13755000 | 8064000 Derived | 5691000 | 14645000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 87993000 | 116174000 Derived | -28181000 | -3218000 Derived | -24963000 | 1416000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 119678000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 110450000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 158362000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 143492000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 116322000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 100962000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 97398000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 87993000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -18.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -32% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 35.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 49% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 41.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 23362000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 25330000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 65262000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 35281000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 25025000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 25364000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 15250000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2027000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 20715000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 24356000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 65045000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 35105000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 22812000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 24340000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 14645000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1416000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 123.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 120.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 71.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.36 million Exact valueExact value: 23362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.72 million Calculation and evidence23362000 − 2647000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 836,000 Exact valueExact value: -836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.33 million Exact valueExact value: 25330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,000 Exact valueExact value: 974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.36 million Calculation and evidence25330000 − 974000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 55.85 million Exact valueExact value: 55851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.26 million Exact valueExact value: 65262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,000 Exact valueExact value: 217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.05 million Calculation and evidence65262000 − 217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 70.31 million Exact valueExact value: 70311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.28 million Exact valueExact value: 35281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Exact valueExact value: 176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.11 million Calculation and evidence35281000 − 176000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35105000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: 25025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.81 million Calculation and evidence25025000 − 2213000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.36 million Exact valueExact value: 25364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.34 million Calculation and evidence25364000 − 1024000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: 5691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.25 million Exact valueExact value: 15250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 605,000 Exact valueExact value: 605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.65 million Calculation and evidence15250000 − 605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14645000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 24.96 million Exact valueExact value: -24963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 611,000 Exact valueExact value: 611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence2027000 − 611000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1416000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 3,105 latest values · 3,105 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005699, 1005699, edgar:1005699
Also known as MAGICJACK VOCALTEC LTD, VOCALTEC COMMUNICATIONS LTD