Revenue
5.02 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5021000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-19 to 2008-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.02 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
1.16%
2007-09-30 · %
438 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
432 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
1007000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
680 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.06 million
–
Current period
USD 22.87 million
–
22869199 − 22059179 = 810020 USD
22059179 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22869199 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1189504 − 2033244 = -843740 USD
2033244 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1189504 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 25650075 | 24809372 Derived | 840703 | 324377 Derived | 516326 | -213935 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20171234 | 18311583 Derived | 1859651 | 1291648 Derived | 568003 | -2397192 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24852022 | 26502387 Derived | -1650365 | 411340 Derived | -2061705 | 960475 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 31652681 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3438355 | 2907448 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 30128028 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 246576 | 1537873 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 20890284 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2922686 | 2084794 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15307452 | 14398939 Derived | 908513 | -99903 Derived | 1008416 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 22059179 | 19917190 Derived | 2141989 | 108745 Derived | 2033244 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 22869199 | 21789572 Derived | 1079627 | -109877 Derived | 1189504 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 25650075 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20171234 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24852022 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 31652681 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 30128028 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20890284 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15307452 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 22059179 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 22869199 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -30.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 44.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 193080 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1763927 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1580295 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3663331 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2724948 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2226006 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -213935 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2397192 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 960475 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2907448 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1537873 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2084794 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.86× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.04× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 516,326 Exact valueExact value: 516326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,080 Exact valueExact value: 193080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,015 Exact valueExact value: 407015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,935 Calculation and evidence193080 − 407015 USD Exact free cash flow: -213935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 568,003 Exact valueExact value: 568003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1763927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633,265 Exact valueExact value: 633265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence-1763927 − 633265 USD Exact free cash flow: -2397192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2061705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1580295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619,820 Exact valueExact value: 619820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 960,475 Calculation and evidence1580295 − 619820 USD Exact free cash flow: 960475 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3438355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3663331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,883 Exact valueExact value: 755883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Calculation and evidence3663331 − 755883 USD Exact free cash flow: 2907448 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 246,576 Exact valueExact value: 246576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2724948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1187075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence2724948 − 1187075 USD Exact free cash flow: 1537873 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2922686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2226006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,212 Exact valueExact value: 141212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence2226006 − 141212 USD Exact free cash flow: 2084794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1008416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2033244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1189504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005504, 1005504, edgar:1005504
Also known as BATTERIES BATTERIES INC