WIRELESS XCESSORIES GROUP INC

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-19 to 2008-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.02 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.16%

2007-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 58000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5021000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

438 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 749000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 311000 USD Source

Free cash flow

432 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 749000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 311000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 61000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 55000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.01 million USD Source
Exact value

1007000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

23 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 22869199 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 17012000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6073000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6080000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5021000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Net income

680 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1189504 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 978000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 276000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 185000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 7000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.7%

    Prior period

    USD 22.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 22.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    22869199 − 22059179 = 810020 USD

    22059179 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    22869199 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -41.5%

    Prior period

    USD 2.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1189504 − 2033244 = -843740 USD

    2033244 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1189504 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 22.87 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 21.79 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.08 million 4.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 109,877 −0.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.19 million 5.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 97%
  • 1997 91%
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 9.2%90%
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3125650075 24809372 Derived 840703 324377 Derived 516326 -213935 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3120171234 18311583 Derived 1859651 1291648 Derived 568003 -2397192 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3124852022 26502387 Derived -1650365 411340 Derived -2061705 960475 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3131652681 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3438355 2907448 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3130128028 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable246576 1537873 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3120890284 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2922686 2084794 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3115307452 14398939 Derived 908513 -99903 Derived 1008416 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3122059179 19917190 Derived 2141989 108745 Derived 2033244 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3122869199 21789572 Derived 1079627 -109877 Derived 1189504 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 22.9M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.2M25.6M17.1M8.5M0.0199620002006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue25650075
1997Revenue20171234
1998Revenue24852022
1999Revenue31652681
2000Revenue30128028
2001Revenue20890284
2004Revenue15307452
2005Revenue22059179
2006Revenue22869199

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%28%7%-15%-37%199620002006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year-21.4%
1998Year over year23.2%
1999Year over year27.4%
2000Year over year-4.8%
2001Year over year-30.7%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year44.1%
2006Year over year3.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.7% 2006
Net margin 5.2% 2006
Free cash flow margin 10% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.9%4.9%-2.0%-9.0%-15.9%19962000-12-312006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin3.3%
1997Operating margin9.2%
1998Operating margin-6.6%
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin5.9%
2005Operating margin9.7%
2006Operating margin4.7%
1996Net margin2%
1997Net margin2.8%
1998Net margin-8.3%
1999Net margin-10.9%
2000Net margin0.8%
2001Net margin-14%
2004Net margin6.6%
2005Net margin9.2%
2006Net margin5.2%
1996Free cash flow margin-0.8%
1997Free cash flow margin-11.9%
1998Free cash flow margin3.9%
1999Free cash flow margin9.2%
2000Free cash flow margin5.1%
2001Free cash flow margin10%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.2M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M2.5M949.7K-624.2K-2.2M199620002006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow193080
1997Operating cash flow-1763927
1998Operating cash flow1580295
1999Operating cash flow3663331
2000Operating cash flow2724948
2001Operating cash flow2226006
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.1M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M1.8M255.1K-1.3M-2.8M199620002006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-213935
1997Free cash flow-2397192
1998Free cash flow960475
1999Free cash flow2907448
2000Free cash flow1537873
2001Free cash flow2084794
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

7.57× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.17×6.13×4.09×2.04×0.00×199620002006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities3.09×
1997Current assets / current liabilities3.45×
1998Current assets / current liabilities5.14×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.1×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.64×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.88×
2004Current assets / current liabilities3.86×
2005Current assets / current liabilities6.04×
2006Current assets / current liabilities7.57×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 516,326
Exact value

Exact value: 516326 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 516326 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 193,080
Exact value

Exact value: 193080 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 193080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 407,015
Exact value

Exact value: 407015 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 407015 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 213,935
Calculation and evidence

193080 − 407015 USD

Exact free cash flow: -213935 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 568,003
Exact value

Exact value: 568003 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 568003 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1763927 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1763927 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 633,265
Exact value

Exact value: 633265 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 633265 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.4 million
Calculation and evidence

-1763927 − 633265 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2397192 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2061705 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2061705 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1580295 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1580295 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 619,820
Exact value

Exact value: 619820 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 619820 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 960,475
Calculation and evidence

1580295 − 619820 USD

Exact free cash flow: 960475 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3438355 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3438355 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3663331 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3663331 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 755,883
Exact value

Exact value: 755883 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 755883 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.91 million
Calculation and evidence

3663331 − 755883 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2907448 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 246,576
Exact value

Exact value: 246576 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 246576 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2724948 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2724948 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1187075 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1187075 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Calculation and evidence

2724948 − 1187075 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1537873 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2922686 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2922686 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2226006 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2226006 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 141,212
Exact value

Exact value: 141212 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 141212 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.08 million
Calculation and evidence

2226006 − 141212 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2084794 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1008416 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1008416 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2033244 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2033244 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1189504 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1189504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001005504, 1005504, edgar:1005504

Also known as BATTERIES BATTERIES INC