Revenue
5.11 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5111773 USD Source
103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-10-16 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.11 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-17.19%
2008-09-30 · %
-556 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-842 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
136142 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.3 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.27 million
–
Current period
USD 13.6 million
–
13603074 − 6273685 = 7329389 USD
6273685 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13603074 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1078190 − -1019890 = -58300 USD
-1019890 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1078190 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 710,703
–
Current period
USD 121,944
–
121944 − -710703 = 832647 USD
-710703 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121944 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 154,840
–
Current period
USD 463,875
–
463875 − 154840 = 309035 USD
154840 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source463875 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 28772 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4131355 | -40447 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 131751 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -332797 | -9987 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 91978 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -228171 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 201255 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 62403 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 24804 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37382 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 16000 | 6371705 Derived | -6355705 | 1153 Derived | -6356858 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 42254 | 149677 Derived | -107423 | -34250 Derived | -73173 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 24579 | 149142 Derived | -124563 | -135 Derived | -124428 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6273685 | 7211659 Derived | -937974 | 81916 Derived | -1019890 | -865543 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 13603074 | 14203292 Derived | -600218 | 477972 Derived | -1078190 | -341931 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 28772 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 131751 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 91978 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 201255 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 24804 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 16000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 42254 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 24579 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6273685 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 13603074 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | -79.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 357.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -30.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 118.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -87.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -35.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 164.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -41.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 25,424.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 116.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -39,723.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -254.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -506.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -14,358.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -252.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -248.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -150.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -39,730.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -173.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -506.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -140.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -36947 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9987 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 145594 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 146804 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -936653 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 30293 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -51869 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -710703 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 121944 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -40447 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9987 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -865543 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -341931 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 1.7% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 109.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 100.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4131355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,947 Exact valueExact value: -36947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,500 Exact valueExact value: 3500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,447 Calculation and evidence-36947 − 3500 USD Exact free cash flow: -40447 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 332,797 Exact valueExact value: -332797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,987 Exact valueExact value: -9987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,987 Calculation and evidence-9987 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -9987 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 228,171 Exact valueExact value: -228171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,594 Exact valueExact value: 145594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 62,403 Exact valueExact value: 62403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,804 Exact valueExact value: 146804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 37,382 Exact valueExact value: -37382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 936,653 Exact valueExact value: -936653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: -6356858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 73,173 Exact valueExact value: -73173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,293 Exact valueExact value: 30293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 124,428 Exact valueExact value: -124428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,869 Exact valueExact value: -51869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1019890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,703 Exact valueExact value: -710703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,840 Exact valueExact value: 154840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 865,543 Calculation and evidence-710703 − 154840 USD Exact free cash flow: -865543 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1078190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,944 Exact valueExact value: 121944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 463,875 Exact valueExact value: 463875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,931 Calculation and evidence121944 − 463875 USD Exact free cash flow: -341931 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005502, 1005502, edgar:1005502
Also known as BUCKEYE VENTURES, INC., ENERGY KING, INC., WORLD WIDE MOTION PICTURES CORP