Revenue
60 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59997 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-15 to 2009-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
60 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-176.63%
2009-09-30 · %
-62.2 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-62.2 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
5997 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
496 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-1.03 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-552 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
46.8 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-599 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
USD 1.16 million
–
1159039 − 1010003 = 149036 USD
1010003 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1159039 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.52 million
–
-2516131 − -2721983 = 205852 USD
-2721983 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2516131 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 738,683
–
Current period
−USD 1.26 million
–
-1255489 − -738683 = -516806 USD
-738683 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1255489 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16,254
–
Current period
USD 56,035
–
56035 − 16254 = 39781 USD
16254 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56035 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88558 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -106546 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -104080 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 536315 | 534165 Derived | 2150 | 69373 Derived | -67223 | -84340 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 649833 | 738694 Derived | -88861 | -14054 Derived | -74807 | -187458 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1027723 | 2048154 Derived | -1020431 | 29774 Derived | -1050205 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 797991 | 3021893 Derived | -2223902 | -12599 Derived | -2211303 | -741594 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1010003 | 3593975 Derived | -2583972 | 138011 Derived | -2721983 | -754937 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1159039 | 3384087 Derived | -2225048 | 291083 Derived | -2516131 | -1311524 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 536315 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 649833 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1027723 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 797991 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1010003 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1159039 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -99.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -278.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -255.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -192% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -102.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -277.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -269.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -217.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -92.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -74.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -113.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -21505 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -20188 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -267513 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -84340 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -183747 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -617042 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -736802 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -738683 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1255489 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -84340 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -187458 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -741594 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -754937 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1311524 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 180.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 127.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 88,558 Exact valueExact value: -88558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,505 Exact valueExact value: -21505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 106,546 Exact valueExact value: -106546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,188 Exact valueExact value: -20188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 104,080 Exact valueExact value: -104080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 267,513 Exact valueExact value: -267513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 67,223 Exact valueExact value: -67223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,340 Exact valueExact value: -84340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,340 Calculation and evidence-84340 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -84340 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 74,807 Exact valueExact value: -74807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,747 Exact valueExact value: -183747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,711 Exact valueExact value: 3711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,458 Calculation and evidence-183747 − 3711 USD Exact free cash flow: -187458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1050205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 617,042 Exact valueExact value: -617042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2211303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 736,802 Exact valueExact value: -736802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,792 Exact valueExact value: 4792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,594 Calculation and evidence-736802 − 4792 USD Exact free cash flow: -741594 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2721983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 738,683 Exact valueExact value: -738683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,254 Exact valueExact value: 16254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 754,937 Calculation and evidence-738683 − 16254 USD Exact free cash flow: -754937 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2516131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1255489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,035 Exact valueExact value: 56035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence-1255489 − 56035 USD Exact free cash flow: -1311524 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005356, 1005356, edgar:1005356
Also known as USA SUNRISE BEVERAGES INC