Net income
6.26 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2004-05-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15659000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.26 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
1.15 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.74 million
–
Current period
USD 6.55 million
–
6553000 − 6744000 = -191000 USD
6744000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6553000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.14 million
–
Current period
USD 4.17 million
–
4170000 − 10139000 = -5969000 USD
10139000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4170000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 354,000
–
Current period
USD 1.2 million
–
1198000 − 354000 = 844000 USD
354000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1198000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: 12621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.37 million Calculation and evidence12621000 − 1254000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11367000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: 6652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence4842000 − 2523000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 610,000 Exact valueExact value: 610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.61 million Calculation and evidence10216000 − 610000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: 6744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: 10139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354,000 Exact valueExact value: 354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Calculation and evidence10139000 − 354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9785000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence4170000 − 1198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005313, 1005313, edgar:1005313
Also known as GA FINANCIAL INC