Revenue
8.69 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8685959 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.69 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1.43%
2000-09-30 · %
5.49 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
5572678 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
41.4 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
290 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
5.47 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.72 million
–
Current period
USD 41.31 million
–
41309872 − 31722659 = 9587213 USD
31722659 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41309872 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,566
–
Current period
USD 269,700
–
269700 − 6566 = 263134 USD
6566 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source269700 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16,335
–
Current period
USD 115,406
–
115406 − 16335 = 99071 USD
16335 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115406 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 2289629 | 3551828 Derived | -1262199 | -97589 Derived | -1164610 | -1019935 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 9150739 | 8921386 Derived | 229353 | 639195 Derived | -409842 | -698151 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 31722659 | 31289980 Derived | 432679 | 426113 Derived | 6566 | 16335 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 41309872 | 40849043 Derived | 460829 | 191129 Derived | 269700 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2289629 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9150739 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 31722659 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 41309872 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 299.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 246.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 30.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -55.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -50.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -44.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -967166 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -675461 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 16335 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 115406 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1019935 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -698151 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16335 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1164610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 967,166 Exact valueExact value: -967166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,769 Exact valueExact value: 52769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-967166 − 52769 USD Exact free cash flow: -1019935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 409,842 Exact valueExact value: -409842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,461 Exact valueExact value: -675461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,690 Exact valueExact value: 22690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 698,151 Calculation and evidence-675461 − 22690 USD Exact free cash flow: -698151 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 6,566 Exact valueExact value: 6566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,335 Exact valueExact value: 16335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,335 Calculation and evidence16335 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 16335 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 269,700 Exact valueExact value: 269700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,406 Exact valueExact value: 115406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005283, 1005283, edgar:1005283