Revenue
7.08 million USD
1997-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7084000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-25 to 1997-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
205000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-10.
Financial data available through: 1997-03-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.2 million
–
Current period
USD 33.47 million
–
33471918 − 33201686 = 270232 USD
33201686 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source33471918 USD · 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.01 million
–
1010659 − 1177371 = -166712 USD
1177371 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source1010659 USD · 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 194,390
–
Current period
−USD 5 million
–
-4995192 − 194390 = -5189582 USD
194390 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-4995192 USD · 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 251,724
–
Current period
USD 421,965
–
421965 − 251724 = 170241 USD
251724 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source421965 USD · 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-03-30 – 1992-03-29 | 29310095 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1634832 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1992-03-30 – 1993-03-29 | 30535968 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1998497 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-03-30 – 1994-03-29 | 11108653 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -423366 | 893339 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-03-30 – 1995-03-29 | 9161359 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1065581 | -1657630 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29 | 33201686 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1177371 | -57334 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28 | 33471918 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1010659 | -5417157 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 29310095 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 30535968 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11108653 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9161359 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 33201686 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 33471918 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -63.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 262.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 914820 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1597674 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 194390 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4995192 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 893339 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1657630 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -57334 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5417157 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-03-30 – 1992-03-29 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1634832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-03-30 – 1993-03-29 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1998497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-03-30 – 1994-03-29 | −USD 423,366 Exact valueExact value: -423366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,820 Exact valueExact value: 914820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,481 Exact valueExact value: 21481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 893,339 Calculation and evidence914820 − 21481 USD Exact free cash flow: 893339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-03-30 – 1995-03-29 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1065581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1597674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,956 Exact valueExact value: 59956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1597674 − 59956 USD Exact free cash flow: -1657630 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1177371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,390 Exact valueExact value: 194390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251,724 Exact valueExact value: 251724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,334 Calculation and evidence194390 − 251724 USD Exact free cash flow: -57334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-29 – 1997-03-28 | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -4995192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,965 Exact valueExact value: 421965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.42 million Calculation and evidence-4995192 − 421965 USD Exact free cash flow: -5417157 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005274, 1005274, edgar:1005274