Revenue
18.1 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18124000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2000-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19080000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.9 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-25.3 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-09.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 89.91 million
–
Current period
USD 70.74 million
–
70736000 − 89911000 = -19175000 USD
89911000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70736000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 380,000
–
Current period
−USD 40.47 million
–
-40471000 − 380000 = -40851000 USD
380000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40471000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5456343 | 5182729 Derived | 273614 | 159681 Derived | 113933 | -1043033 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 12249000 | 13461000 Derived | -1212000 | 678000 Derived | -1890000 | 340000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 27189000 | 23555000 Derived | 3634000 | 1067000 Derived | 2567000 | -6589000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 57630000 | 57174000 Derived | 456000 | -640000 Derived | 1096000 | -6998000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 89911000 | 86046000 Derived | 3865000 | 3485000 Derived | 380000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 70736000 | 100538000 Derived | -29802000 | 10669000 Derived | -40471000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5456343 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12249000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 27189000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 57630000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 89911000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 70736000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 124.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 122% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 112% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 56% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -42.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -57.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -24.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -539390 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1326000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2038000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 711000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1043033 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 340000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6589000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6998000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.18× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.99× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 113,933 Exact valueExact value: 113933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 539,390 Exact valueExact value: -539390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 503,643 Exact valueExact value: 503643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-539390 − 503643 USD Exact free cash flow: -1043033 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 986,000 Exact valueExact value: 986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,000 Calculation and evidence1326000 − 986000 USD Exact free cash flow: 340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: 4551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence-2038000 − 4551000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 711,000 Exact valueExact value: 711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7 million Calculation and evidence711000 − 7709000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6998000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 380,000 Exact valueExact value: 380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 40.47 million Exact valueExact value: -40471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001005270, 1005270, edgar:1005270