Revenue
60.6 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60573000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-03 to 2000-12-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
60.6 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-110.17%
2000-09-30 · %
-349 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-711 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
7265000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
435 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-06.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 466.29 million
–
Current period
USD 604.59 million
–
604591000 − 466291000 = 138300000 USD
466291000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source604591000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.94 million
–
Current period
USD 8.05 million
–
8045000 − 19936000 = -11891000 USD
19936000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8045000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.91 million
–
Current period
USD 30.37 million
–
30372000 − 28914000 = 1458000 USD
28914000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30372000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.61 million
–
Current period
USD 69.64 million
–
69644000 − 49611000 = 20033000 USD
49611000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69644000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 20913000 | 19879000 Derived | 1034000 | 398000 Derived | 636000 | -3823000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 76416000 | 72937000 Derived | 3479000 | 1693000 Derived | 1786000 | 148000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 162426000 | 153497000 Derived | 8929000 | 3121000 Derived | 5808000 | -4771000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 298609000 | 280909000 Derived | 17700000 | 5203000 Derived | 12497000 | -2468000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 466291000 | 439144000 Derived | 27147000 | 7211000 Derived | 19936000 | -20697000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 604591000 | 594227000 Derived | 10364000 | 2319000 Derived | 8045000 | -39272000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 20913000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 76416000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 162426000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 298609000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 466291000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 604591000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 265.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 112.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 83.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 56.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -78000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7381000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13898000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 34257000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 28914000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 30372000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3823000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 148000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4771000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2468000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -20697000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -39272000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 90.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 636,000 Exact valueExact value: 636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: -78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence-78000 − 3745000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,000 Calculation and evidence7381000 − 7233000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.9 million Exact valueExact value: 13898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.67 million Exact valueExact value: 18669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Calculation and evidence13898000 − 18669000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.5 million Exact valueExact value: 12497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.26 million Exact valueExact value: 34257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.73 million Exact valueExact value: 36725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence34257000 − 36725000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2468000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.94 million Exact valueExact value: 19936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.91 million Exact valueExact value: 28914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.61 million Exact valueExact value: 49611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.7 million Calculation and evidence28914000 − 49611000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.37 million Exact valueExact value: 30372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.64 million Exact valueExact value: 69644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.27 million Calculation and evidence30372000 − 69644000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001004967, 1004967, edgar:1004967