Revenue
1.19 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1189000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-28 to 2007-02-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.19 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-52.65%
2006-09-30 · %
-532 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-532 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
22000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.99 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-3.16 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-1.67 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-02-06.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 862,000
–
Current period
USD 1.84 million
–
1844000 − 862000 = 982000 USD
862000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1844000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1060000 − -4205000 = 3145000 USD
-4205000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1060000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.47 million
–
-2474000 − -4790000 = 2316000 USD
-4790000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2474000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 258,000
–
Current period
USD 97,000
–
97000 − 258000 = -161000 USD
258000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 59202000 | 60790000 Derived | -1588000 | -8019000 Derived | 6431000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 88739000 | 83209000 Derived | 5530000 | -9786000 Derived | 15316000 | 1289000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 78264000 | 84045000 Derived | -5781000 | 11818000 Derived | -17599000 | 1289000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 105564000 | 115121000 Derived | -9557000 | 9086000 Derived | -18643000 | -13588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 105564000 | 115121000 Derived | -9557000 | 9086000 Derived | -18643000 | -13588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 46843000 | 73564000 Derived | -26721000 | -3192000 Derived | -23529000 | -9878000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 8723000 Derived | -8723000 | 1125000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 12350000 Derived | -12350000 | -13216000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 862000 | 2317000 Derived | -1455000 | 2750000 Derived | -4205000 | -5048000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1844000 | 4278000 Derived | -2434000 | -1374000 Derived | -1060000 | -2571000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 59202000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 88739000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 78264000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 105564000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 105564000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 46843000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 862000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1844000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 49.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 32.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 19% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -55.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 113.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -57% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -132% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -487.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -57.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -585.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -139.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2310000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2310000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9696000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9696000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -9438000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1611000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -13216000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4790000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2474000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1289000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1289000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13588000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13588000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -9878000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1125000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -13216000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5048000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2571000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 25.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.53× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.43 million Exact valueExact value: 6431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: 15316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence2310000 − 1021000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: -17599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence2310000 − 1021000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: -18643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: -9696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.59 million Calculation and evidence-9696000 − 3892000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 18.64 million Exact valueExact value: -18643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.7 million Exact valueExact value: -9696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.59 million Calculation and evidence-9696000 − 3892000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 23.53 million Exact valueExact value: -23529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440,000 Exact valueExact value: 440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.88 million Calculation and evidence-9438000 − 440000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9878000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: -8723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,000 Exact valueExact value: 486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence1611000 − 486000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: -12350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: -13216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.22 million Calculation and evidence-13216000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -13216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: -4205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: -4790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258,000 Exact valueExact value: 258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.05 million Calculation and evidence-4790000 − 258000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: 97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2474000 − 97000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001004963, 1004963, edgar:1004963
Also known as COTELLIGENT GROUP INC, COTELLIGENT INC