Revenue
416 thousand USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 416000 USD Source
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-20 to 2017-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
31705000 USD
14464220 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.48 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-10.3 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
4.6 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.64 million
–
Current period
USD 1.96 million
–
1959000 − 2641000 = -682000 USD
2641000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1959000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 820,000
–
Current period
−USD 9.74 million
–
-9735000 − 820000 = -10555000 USD
820000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9735000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.59 million
–
-3585000 − 14654000 = -18239000 USD
14654000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3585000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 15623000 | 43412000 Derived | -27789000 | -1430000 Derived | -26359000 | -7160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 22205000 | 27891000 Derived | -5686000 | -476000 Derived | -5210000 | 11182000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 27129000 | 26282000 Derived | 847000 | 205000 Derived | 642000 | 9895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 25451000 | 22960000 Derived | 2491000 | 725000 Derived | 1766000 | 8572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 21555000 | 22538000 Derived | -983000 | 6347000 Derived | -7330000 | -652000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2974000 | 5931000 Derived | -2957000 | -126000 Derived | -2831000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2641000 | 6250000 Derived | -3609000 | -4429000 Derived | 820000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1959000 | 6909000 Derived | -4950000 | 4785000 Derived | -9735000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 15623000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 22205000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 27129000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 25451000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 21555000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2974000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2641000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1959000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -86.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -25.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -177.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -99.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -136.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -252.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -168.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -34% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -95.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -496.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 50.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 36.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 33.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -6955000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11449000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 10249000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 11751000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4326000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 886000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 14654000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3585000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -7160000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 11182000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 9895000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 8572000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -652000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 31.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.19× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.2× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 234.6 million Exact valueExact value: -234598580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: -11601905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10319288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.92 million Calculation and evidence-11601905 − 10319288 USD Exact free cash flow: -21921193 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 26.96 million Exact valueExact value: -26955196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.1 million Exact valueExact value: -30096613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.15 million Exact valueExact value: 20149999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.25 million Calculation and evidence-30096613 − 20149999 USD Exact free cash flow: -50246612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 26.36 million Exact valueExact value: -26359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: -6955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205,000 Exact valueExact value: 205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.16 million Calculation and evidence-6955000 − 205000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: 11449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267,000 Exact valueExact value: 267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.18 million Calculation and evidence11449000 − 267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 642,000 Exact valueExact value: 642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: 10249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354,000 Exact valueExact value: 354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.9 million Calculation and evidence10249000 − 354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence11751000 − 3179000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: -7330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 652,000 Calculation and evidence4326000 − 4978000 USD Exact free cash flow: -652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 886,000 Exact valueExact value: 886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 820,000 Exact valueExact value: 820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: -9735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 2,746 latest values · 2,746 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001004673, 1004673, EGT, edgar:1004673, egt
Also known as CASINOVATIONS INC, CVI TECHNOLOGY INC, Elixir Gaming Technologies, Inc., Entertainment Gaming Asia Inc., VENDINGDATA CORP