CENTERPOINT CORP

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-12 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
3.19 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3187 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

749 thousand USD

1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -123587 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68828 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66285 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123587 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 151612 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1998-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 746064 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 151612 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1998-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1998-08-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-08-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-08-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-08-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-08-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-08-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 252,224

    Prior period

    −USD 38,920

    –

    Current period

    USD 213,304

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    213304 − -38920 = 252224 USD

    -38920 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    213304 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -206.1%

    Prior period

    USD 62,500

    –

    Current period

    −USD 66,285

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -66285 − 62500 = -128785 USD

    62500 USD · 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -66285 USD · 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
−USD 31,085
Exact value

Exact value: -31085 USD

1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31: -31085 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,726
Exact value

Exact value: 4726 USD

1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31: 4726 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
−USD 38,920
Exact value

Exact value: -38920 USD

1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31: -38920 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,500
Exact value

Exact value: 62500 USD

1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31: 62500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31
USD 213,304
Exact value

Exact value: 213304 USD

1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31: 213304 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66,285
Exact value

Exact value: -66285 USD

1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31: -66285 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001004650, 1004650, edgar:1004650

Also known as MOTO GUZZI CORP /DE/, NORTH ATLANTIC ACQUISITION CORP, ORION ACQUISITION CORP I