Revenue
841 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 840759 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-17 to 2018-09-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
841 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-100.96%
2018 Q2 · %
-395 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
42359 USD
143818368 shares
9.75% · 12.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.2 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-5.76 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-1.48 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-09-28.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.55 million
–
Current period
USD 4.6 million
–
4600586 − 4550793 = 49793 USD
4550793 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4600586 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.65 million
–
-6647947 − -4500206 = -2147741 USD
-4500206 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6647947 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1898335 − -1939969 = 41634 USD
-1939969 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1898335 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 78,841
–
Current period
USD 63,145
–
63145 − 78841 = -15696 USD
78841 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63145 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -562475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2248898 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 13019625 Derived | -13019625 | -2740 Derived | -13016885 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 5011224 Derived | -5011224 | 21918 Derived | -5033142 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1063803 | -572233 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 76977 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1502922 | -799712 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 581822 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3096390 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1163096 | 3738040 Derived | -2574944 | 473393 Derived | -3048337 | -893135 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4550793 | 8298204 Derived | -3747411 | 752795 Derived | -4500206 | -2018810 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4600586 | 8866475 Derived | -4265889 | 2382058 Derived | -6647947 | -1961480 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 76977 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 581822 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1163096 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4550793 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4600586 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 655.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 99.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 291.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -221.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -92.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,952.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -532.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -262.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -98.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -144.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1,038.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -76.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -42.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -724065 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -469368 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -250651 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -149223 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -568120 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -797702 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1315018 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -890890 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1939969 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1898335 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -572233 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -799712 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -893135 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -2018810 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1961480 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 0.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 10,557.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 5,218.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 331.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 243% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 224.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 357.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 248% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 562,475 Exact valueExact value: -562475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 724,065 Exact valueExact value: -724065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2248898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 469,368 Exact valueExact value: -469368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: -13016885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250,651 Exact valueExact value: -250651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: -5033142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,223 Exact valueExact value: -149223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1063803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 568,120 Exact valueExact value: -568120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,113 Exact valueExact value: 4113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 572,233 Calculation and evidence-568120 − 4113 USD Exact free cash flow: -572233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1502922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 797,702 Exact valueExact value: -797702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,010 Exact valueExact value: 2010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 799,712 Calculation and evidence-797702 − 2010 USD Exact free cash flow: -799712 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3096390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1315018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3048337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 890,890 Exact valueExact value: -890890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,245 Exact valueExact value: 2245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 893,135 Calculation and evidence-890890 − 2245 USD Exact free cash flow: -893135 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: -4500206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1939969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78,841 Exact valueExact value: 78841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence-1939969 − 78841 USD Exact free cash flow: -2018810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6647947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1898335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,145 Exact valueExact value: 63145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence-1898335 − 63145 USD Exact free cash flow: -1961480 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 1,694 latest values · 1,694 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001004411, 1004411, edgar:1004411
Also known as GILLA INC., INCITATIONS INC, MERCANTILE FACTORING CREDIT ONLINE CORP, OSPREY GOLD CORP