Revenue
5.72 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5718660 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.72 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-136.27%
2000-09-30 · %
-4.36 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-4.95 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
10373356 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-34.6 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-17.2 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
2.84 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-20 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.28 million
–
Current period
USD 19.78 million
–
19780441 − 12275558 = 7504883 USD
12275558 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19780441 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.13 million
–
-43131505 − -30944448 = -12187057 USD
-30944448 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43131505 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.61 million
–
-25609249 − -21062300 = -4546949 USD
-21062300 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25609249 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.47 million
–
Current period
USD 4.75 million
–
4749685 − 7470220 = -2720535 USD
7470220 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4749685 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 10149090 Derived | -10149090 | -142895 Derived | -10006195 | -9866948 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 127439 | 28879456 Derived | -28752017 | -2197276 Derived | -26554741 | -30797975 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4487173 | 31264222 Derived | -26777049 | -555139 Derived | -26221910 | -25599921 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12275558 | 44033766 Derived | -31758208 | -813760 Derived | -30944448 | -28532520 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 19780441 | 62583443 Derived | -42803002 | 328503 Derived | -43131505 | -30358934 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 127439 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4487173 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12275558 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19780441 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3,421% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 173.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 61.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -22,561.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -596.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -258.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -216.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20,837.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -584.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -252.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -218.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -24,166.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -570.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -232.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -153.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -8180237 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -25391397 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -24150293 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -21062300 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -25609249 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9866948 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -30797975 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -25599921 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -28532520 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -30358934 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 5.6% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.71× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: -10006195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8180237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1686711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.87 million Calculation and evidence-8180237 − 1686711 USD Exact free cash flow: -9866948 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 26.55 million Exact valueExact value: -26554741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.39 million Exact valueExact value: -25391397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5406578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.8 million Calculation and evidence-25391397 − 5406578 USD Exact free cash flow: -30797975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 26.22 million Exact valueExact value: -26221910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.15 million Exact valueExact value: -24150293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1449628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.6 million Calculation and evidence-24150293 − 1449628 USD Exact free cash flow: -25599921 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 30.94 million Exact valueExact value: -30944448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.06 million Exact valueExact value: -21062300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: 7470220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.53 million Calculation and evidence-21062300 − 7470220 USD Exact free cash flow: -28532520 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 43.13 million Exact valueExact value: -43131505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.61 million Exact valueExact value: -25609249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4749685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.36 million Calculation and evidence-25609249 − 4749685 USD Exact free cash flow: -30358934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001004232, 1004232, edgar:1004232
Also known as CYBERCASH INC