Revenue
25.3 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25341000 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2012-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.3 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
4.34%
2012 Q2 · %
1.03 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
1.03 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
14195000 USD
6386625 shares
0.31% · 20 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
82.1 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
2.12 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
1.01 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
55 thousand USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
952 thousand USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 76.29 million
–
Current period
USD 69.28 million
–
69281000 − 76294000 = -7013000 USD
76294000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69281000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
USD 1.55 million
–
1550000 − 1968000 = -418000 USD
1968000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1550000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 1.63 million
–
1628000 − 1092000 = 536000 USD
1092000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1628000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89,000
–
Current period
USD 1,000
–
1000 − 89000 = -88000 USD
89000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 51012000 | 53652000 Derived | -2640000 | -1163000 Derived | -1477000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 46448000 | 45004000 Derived | 1444000 | 3709000 Derived | -2265000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 35002000 | 34158000 Derived | 844000 | 29000 Derived | 815000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 26281000 | 27591000 Derived | -1310000 | -30000 Derived | -1280000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 53378000 | 50554000 Derived | 2824000 | 113000 Derived | 2711000 | 2249000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 77128000 | 71666000 Derived | 5462000 | 2354000 Derived | 3108000 | 8300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 77266000 | 71198000 Derived | 6068000 | 2406000 Derived | 3662000 | 2730000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 76294000 | 72790000 Derived | 3504000 | 1536000 Derived | 1968000 | 1003000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 69281000 | 66649000 Derived | 2632000 | 1082000 Derived | 1550000 | 1627000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 51012000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 46448000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 35002000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 26281000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 53378000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 77128000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 77266000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 76294000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 69281000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 103.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 44.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2325000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 8510000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2804000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1092000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1628000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2249000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 8300000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2730000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1003000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1627000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 815,000 Exact valueExact value: 815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,000 Exact valueExact value: 76000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence2325000 − 76000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: 8510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210,000 Exact valueExact value: 210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.3 million Calculation and evidence8510000 − 210000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence2804000 − 74000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,000 Exact valueExact value: 89000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Calculation and evidence1092000 − 89000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1003000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence1628000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1627000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 595 latest values · 595 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001004125, 1004125, edgar:1004125, ksw
Also known as KSW INC