Revenue
1.36 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1358000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5658000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.11 million
–
Current period
USD 6.4 million
–
6401000 − 43108000 = -36707000 USD
43108000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6401000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 70.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.93 million
–
-8926000 − -70875000 = 61949000 USD
-70875000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8926000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.59 million
–
Current period
USD 1.6 million
–
1596000 − -37585000 = 39181000 USD
-37585000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1596000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 59902000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6873000 | 12356000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 166008000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13683000 | -53644000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 217589000 | 206989000 Derived | 10600000 | 8202000 Derived | 2398000 | 14840000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 218091000 | 203505000 Derived | 14586000 | 7300000 Derived | 7286000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 43108000 | 64180000 Derived | -21072000 | 49803000 Derived | -70875000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | 6401000 | 12574000 Derived | -6173000 | 2753000 Derived | -8926000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 59902000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 166008000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 217589000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 218091000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43108000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6401000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 177.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 31.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -80.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -85.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -48.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -96.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -164.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -139.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 20.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 17833000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -47251000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 28055000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -22944000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -37585000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1596000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 12356000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -53644000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 14840000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 96.4% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 1999-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.83 million Exact valueExact value: 17833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.36 million Calculation and evidence17833000 − 5477000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.68 million Exact valueExact value: 13683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.25 million Exact valueExact value: -47251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: 6393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.64 million Calculation and evidence-47251000 − 6393000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.06 million Exact valueExact value: 28055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: 13215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.84 million Calculation and evidence28055000 − 13215000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.94 million Exact valueExact value: -22944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 70.88 million Exact valueExact value: -70875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.59 million Exact valueExact value: -37585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | −USD 8.93 million Exact valueExact value: -8926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003957, 1003957, edgar:1003957