Revenue
208 million USD
1996 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 207513751 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-24 to 1998-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
109237133 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-04-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 135.2 million
–
Current period
USD 207.51 million
–
207513751 − 135199425 = 72314326 USD
135199425 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source207513751 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.17 million
–
Current period
USD 38.64 million
–
38640979 − 30167134 = 8473845 USD
30167134 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38640979 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 188.54 million
–
Current period
USD 191.13 million
–
191130871 − 188542477 = 2588394 USD
188542477 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source191130871 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.76 million
–
Current period
USD 13.36 million
–
13360730 − 2763089 = 10597641 USD
2763089 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13360730 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 93107938 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18492582 | -149935935 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 135199425 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30167134 | 185779388 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 207513751 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38640979 | 177770141 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 93107938 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 135199425 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 207513751 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 45.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 53.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 22.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -161% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 137.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 85.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -148057285 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 188542477 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 191130871 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -149935935 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 185779388 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 177770141 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: 18492582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148.06 million Exact valueExact value: -148057285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1878650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149.94 million Calculation and evidence-148057285 − 1878650 USD Exact free cash flow: -149935935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 30.17 million Exact valueExact value: 30167134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.54 million Exact valueExact value: 188542477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2763089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.78 million Calculation and evidence188542477 − 2763089 USD Exact free cash flow: 185779388 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 38.64 million Exact valueExact value: 38640979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.13 million Exact valueExact value: 191130871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13360730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.77 million Calculation and evidence191130871 − 13360730 USD Exact free cash flow: 177770141 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003842, 1003842, edgar:1003842