Revenue
0 USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-31 to 2004-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2004-09-30 · USD
21382 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.14 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-8.34 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2004-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.3 million
–
Current period
USD 8.92 million
–
8919521 − 4296618 = 4622903 USD
4296618 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8919521 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.12 million
–
-10118520 − -12077066 = 1958546 USD
-12077066 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10118520 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 4938330 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6842406 | -7481918 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 313659 | 7556370 Derived | -7242711 | 1432191 Derived | -8674902 | -5872886 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 1434438 | 16031964 Derived | -14597526 | -321041 Derived | -14276485 | -9473612 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 3869084 | 19062196 Derived | -15193112 | -8961464 Derived | -6231648 | -15909226 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 225068 | 14881240 Derived | -14656172 | 6282177 Derived | -20938349 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 2489470 | 13611252 Derived | -11121782 | 633292 Derived | -11755074 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 4296618 | 14631285 Derived | -10334667 | 1742399 Derived | -12077066 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 8919521 | 17152151 Derived | -8232630 | 1885890 Derived | -10118520 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4938330 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 313659 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1434438 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3869084 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 225068 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2489470 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4296618 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 8919521 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -93.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 357.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 169.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -94.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 1,006.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 72.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 107.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2,309.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,017.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -392.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6,511.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -446.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -240.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -92.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -138.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2,765.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -995.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -161.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -9,303.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -472.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -281.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -113.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -151.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,872.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -660.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -411.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6377582 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5524494 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8829209 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -13317958 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7481918 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5872886 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9473612 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -15909226 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 253.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 187.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 226% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.32× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2587979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,940 Exact valueExact value: -141940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,014 Exact valueExact value: 21014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,954 Calculation and evidence-141940 − 21014 USD Exact free cash flow: -162954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: -6842406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6377582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1104336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.48 million Calculation and evidence-6377582 − 1104336 USD Exact free cash flow: -7481918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: -8674902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: -5524494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,392 Exact valueExact value: 348392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Calculation and evidence-5524494 − 348392 USD Exact free cash flow: -5872886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 14.28 million Exact valueExact value: -14276485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: -8829209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644,403 Exact valueExact value: 644403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.47 million Calculation and evidence-8829209 − 644403 USD Exact free cash flow: -9473612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: -6231648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: -13317958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2591268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.91 million Calculation and evidence-13317958 − 2591268 USD Exact free cash flow: -15909226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 20.94 million Exact valueExact value: -20938349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: -11755074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: -12077066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: -10118520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003740, 1003740, edgar:1003740
Also known as ASHTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC