AML COMMUNICATIONS INC

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2011-02-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.06 million USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

10.87%

2010-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 441000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4056000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

352 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1840000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1488000 USD Source

Free cash flow

279 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1840000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1488000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 392000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 319000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.72 million USD Source
Exact value

4721000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.8 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 16317000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12073000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3733000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3790000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4056000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Net income

1.31 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1478000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1002000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 314000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 189000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 333000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

2.4 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2361000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1801000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1488000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1840000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1488000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

448 thousand USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 186000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 130000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 392000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.95 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2361000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1801000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1488000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1840000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1488000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 130000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 206000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 392000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-15.

Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.8%

    Prior period

    USD 13.29 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 16.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    16317000 − 13288000 = 3029000 USD

    13288000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    16317000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +54.1%

    Prior period

    USD 959,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1478000 − 959000 = 519000 USD

    959000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1478000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +192.9%

    Prior period

    USD 806,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2361000 − 806000 = 1555000 USD

    806000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2361000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +77.1%

    Prior period

    USD 105,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 186,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    186000 − 105000 = 81000 USD

    105000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    186000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

  • Revenue USD 16.32 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 8.49 million 52% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.56 million 34% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.27 million 14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 795,000 4.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.48 million 9.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.36 million 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 186,000 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.18 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 235% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2004 16%81%
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2010 9.1%86%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-315071000 11902000 Derived -6831000 270000 Derived -7101000 -4301000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-315875000 6638000 Derived -763000 -50000 Derived -713000 -1315000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-314515000 5487000 Derived -972000 216000 Derived -1188000 -139000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-316976000 5670000 Derived 1306000 173000 Derived 1133000 953000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-318650000 7748000 Derived 902000 -33000 Derived 935000 -123000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-319466000 8848000 Derived 618000 -1627000 Derived 2245000 -85000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-318854000 8932000 Derived -78000 -1637000 Derived 1559000 -504000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3112711000 12575000 Derived 136000 -2036000 Derived 2172000 -673000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-3113288000 12406000 Derived 882000 -77000 Derived 959000 701000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-3116317000 14044000 Derived 2273000 795000 Derived 1478000 2175000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 16.3M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.6M13.2M8.8M4.4M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue5071000
2002Revenue5875000
2003Revenue4515000
2004Revenue6976000
2005Revenue8650000
2006Revenue9466000
2007Revenue8854000
2008Revenue12711000
2009Revenue13288000
2010Revenue16317000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%36%9%-17%-43%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-35.6%
2002Year over year15.9%
2003Year over year-23.1%
2004Year over year54.5%
2005Year over year24%
2006Year over year9.4%
2007Year over year-6.5%
2008Year over year43.6%
2009Year over year4.5%
2010Year over year22.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 13.9% 2010
Net margin 9.1% 2010
Free cash flow margin 13.3% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.37%-11%-58%-106%-153%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-134.7%
2002Operating margin-13%
2003Operating margin-21.5%
2004Operating margin18.7%
2005Operating margin10.4%
2006Operating margin6.5%
2007Operating margin-0.9%
2008Operating margin1.1%
2009Operating margin6.6%
2010Operating margin13.9%
2001Net margin-140%
2002Net margin-12.1%
2003Net margin-26.3%
2004Net margin16.2%
2005Net margin10.8%
2006Net margin23.7%
2007Net margin17.6%
2008Net margin17.1%
2009Net margin7.2%
2010Net margin9.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-84.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-22.4%
2003Free cash flow margin-3.1%
2004Free cash flow margin13.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-1.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2007Free cash flow margin-5.7%
2008Free cash flow margin-5.3%
2009Free cash flow margin5.3%
2010Free cash flow margin13.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.4M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M1.0M-779.0K-2.6M-4.4M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-3919000
2002Operating cash flow-1145000
2003Operating cash flow-119000
2004Operating cash flow976000
2005Operating cash flow341000
2006Operating cash flow1272000
2007Operating cash flow584000
2008Operating cash flow-420000
2009Operating cash flow806000
2010Operating cash flow2361000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.2M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7M815.0K-1.1M-2.9M-4.8M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-4301000
2002Free cash flow-1315000
2003Free cash flow-139000
2004Free cash flow953000
2005Free cash flow-123000
2006Free cash flow-85000
2007Free cash flow-504000
2008Free cash flow-673000
2009Free cash flow701000
2010Free cash flow2175000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.9× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.72×4.29×2.86×1.43×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.69×
2005Current assets / current liabilities4.91×
2006Current assets / current liabilities5.29×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.87×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.22×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.6×
2010Current assets / current liabilities4.9×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
−USD 7.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7101000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -7101000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3919000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -3919000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 382,000
Exact value

Exact value: 382000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 382000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-3919000 − 382000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4301000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 713,000
Exact value

Exact value: -713000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -713000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1145000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -1145000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170,000
Exact value

Exact value: 170000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 170000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-1145000 − 170000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1315000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1188000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -1188000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119,000
Exact value

Exact value: -119000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -119000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,000
Exact value

Exact value: 20000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 20000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 139,000
Calculation and evidence

-119000 − 20000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -139000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1133000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 1133000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 976,000
Exact value

Exact value: 976000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 976000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,000
Exact value

Exact value: 23000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 23000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 953,000
Calculation and evidence

976000 − 23000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 953000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
USD 935,000
Exact value

Exact value: 935000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 935000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 341,000
Exact value

Exact value: 341000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 341000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 464,000
Exact value

Exact value: 464000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 464000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 123,000
Calculation and evidence

341000 − 464000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -123000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2245000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 2245000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1272000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 1272000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1357000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 1357000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,000
Calculation and evidence

1272000 − 1357000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -85000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1559000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 1559000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 584,000
Exact value

Exact value: 584000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 584000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1088000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 1088000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 504,000
Calculation and evidence

584000 − 1088000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -504000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2172000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 2172000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 420,000
Exact value

Exact value: -420000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -420000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 253,000
Exact value

Exact value: 253000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 253000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 673,000
Calculation and evidence

-420000 − 253000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -673000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
USD 959,000
Exact value

Exact value: 959000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 959000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 806,000
Exact value

Exact value: 806000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 806000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105,000
Exact value

Exact value: 105000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 105000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 701,000
Calculation and evidence

806000 − 105000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 701000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1478000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 1478000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2361000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 2361000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186,000
Exact value

Exact value: 186000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 186000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.18 million
Calculation and evidence

2361000 − 186000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2175000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001003640, 1003640, edgar:1003640