Revenue
6.16 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6164713 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2007-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
931569 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 63.55 million
–
Current period
USD 63.73 million
–
63728882 − 63548313 = 180569 USD
63548313 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63728882 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.48 million
–
-26482506 − -5339378 = -21143128 USD
-5339378 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26482506 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 813,863
–
-813863 − 9173097 = -9986960 USD
9173097 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-813863 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.77 million
–
Current period
USD 962,040
–
962040 − 1773763 = -811723 USD
1773763 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source962040 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3647509 | 5870555 Derived | -2223046 | 20425 Derived | -2243471 | -1274951 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4546574 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -452862 | 242675 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4852153 | 4326658 Derived | 525495 | 179691 Derived | 345804 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 7497942 | 6373914 Derived | 1124028 | 418994 Derived | 705034 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 14980867 | 26478572 Derived | -11497705 | -14862 Derived | -11482843 | -338581 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 37917900 | 28459314 Derived | 9458586 | 10960068 Derived | -1501482 | 3100429 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 63548313 | 53014912 Derived | 10533401 | 15872779 Derived | -5339378 | 7399334 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 63728882 | 98717830 Derived | -34988948 | -8506442 Derived | -26482506 | -1775903 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3647509 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4546574 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4852153 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7497942 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14980867 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 37917900 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 63548313 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 63728882 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 54.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 99.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 153.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 67.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -60.9% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -76.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -54.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -61.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -76.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -41.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -35% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1266569 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 247730 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 14562 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4119026 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 9173097 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -813863 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1274951 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 242675 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -338581 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3100429 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 7399334 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1775903 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 60.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2243471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1266569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,382 Exact valueExact value: 8382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1266569 − 8382 USD Exact free cash flow: -1274951 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 452,862 Exact valueExact value: -452862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,730 Exact valueExact value: 247730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,055 Exact valueExact value: 5055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,675 Calculation and evidence247730 − 5055 USD Exact free cash flow: 242675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 345,804 Exact valueExact value: 345804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 705,034 Exact valueExact value: 705034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: -11482843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,562 Exact valueExact value: 14562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353,143 Exact valueExact value: 353143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,581 Calculation and evidence14562 − 353143 USD Exact free cash flow: -338581 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1501482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4119026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1018597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence4119026 − 1018597 USD Exact free cash flow: 3100429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5339378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9173097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1773763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.4 million Calculation and evidence9173097 − 1773763 USD Exact free cash flow: 7399334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 26.48 million Exact valueExact value: -26482506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 813,863 Exact valueExact value: -813863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 962,040 Exact valueExact value: 962040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-813863 − 962040 USD Exact free cash flow: -1775903 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003472, 1003472, edgar:1003472
Also known as HELPMATE ROBOTICS INC