Revenue
272 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 272400000 USD Source
110 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2022-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14740000 USD
3816870000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.19 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.27 billion
–
1274274000 − 1194156000 = 80118000 USD
1194156000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1274274000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 390.78 million
–
Current period
USD 337.57 million
–
337572000 − 390776000 = -53204000 USD
390776000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source337572000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1083964000 | 1199531000 Derived | -115567000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1194156000 | 1007492000 Derived | 186664000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1274274000 | 1054922000 Derived | 219352000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1083964000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1194156000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1274274000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 401184000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 390776000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 337572000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 401.18 million Exact valueExact value: 401184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 390.78 million Exact valueExact value: 390776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 337.57 million Exact valueExact value: 337572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
110 filings · 254 latest values · 254 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003410, 1003410, DRE, edgar:1003410
Also known as DUKE REALTY CORP, DUKE REALTY CORPORATION, DUKE REALTY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, DUKE REALTY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP/, DUKE REALTY Ltd PARTNERSHIP/, DUKE WEEKS REALTY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP