Revenue
352 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 352070000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2007-07-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
352 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
6.49%
2007-06-30 · %
10.1 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
89578000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.39 billion USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
88.8 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
91.7 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
43.4 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.42 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.38 billion
–
1375287000 − 1419128000 = -43841000 USD
1419128000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1375287000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87.43 million
–
Current period
USD 97.23 million
–
97228000 − 87426000 = 9802000 USD
87426000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97228000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 160.26 million
–
Current period
USD 116.27 million
–
116270000 − 160261000 = -43991000 USD
160261000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116270000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 863523000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 110929000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 870650000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 101072000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 832681000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 87528000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 869762000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12945000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 914078000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27568000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 981295000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12256000 | 55443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1246464000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53575000 | 165105000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1383332000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 88225000 | 162911000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1419128000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 87426000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1375287000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 97228000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 863523000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 870650000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 832681000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 869762000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 914078000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 981295000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1246464000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1383332000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1419128000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1375287000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 69673000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 85229000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 28827000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 56812000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 52534000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 74583000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 188460000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 203356000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 160261000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 116270000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 55443000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 165105000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 162911000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 47.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 59.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 110.93 million Exact valueExact value: 110929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.67 million Exact valueExact value: 69673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 101.07 million Exact valueExact value: 101072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.23 million Exact valueExact value: 85229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 87.53 million Exact valueExact value: 87528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.83 million Exact valueExact value: 28827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 12.95 million Exact valueExact value: 12945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.81 million Exact valueExact value: 56812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 27.57 million Exact valueExact value: -27568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.53 million Exact valueExact value: 52534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: -12256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.58 million Exact valueExact value: 74583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.14 million Exact valueExact value: 19140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.44 million Calculation and evidence74583000 − 19140000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 53.58 million Exact valueExact value: 53575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.46 million Exact valueExact value: 188460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.36 million Exact valueExact value: 23355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165.11 million Calculation and evidence188460000 − 23355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 165105000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 88.23 million Exact valueExact value: 88225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203.36 million Exact valueExact value: 203356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.45 million Exact valueExact value: 40445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.91 million Calculation and evidence203356000 − 40445000 USD Exact free cash flow: 162911000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 87.43 million Exact valueExact value: 87426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.26 million Exact valueExact value: 160261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 97.23 million Exact valueExact value: 97228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.27 million Exact valueExact value: 116270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000100331, 100331, edgar:100331
Also known as 20TH CENTURY INDUSTRIES