Revenue
13 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13020696 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2001-08-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-40.52%
2001-06-30 · %
-1.64 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-1.77 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-20.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
USD 3.28 million
–
3281579 − 1179325 = 2102254 USD
1179325 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3281579 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 128,794
–
Current period
−USD 2.3 million
–
-2302571 − -128794 = -2173777 USD
-128794 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2302571 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 165,229
–
Current period
−USD 1.51 million
–
-1511505 − 165229 = -1676734 USD
165229 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1511505 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177,771
–
Current period
USD 900,235
–
900235 − 177771 = 722464 USD
177771 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source900235 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1179325 | 1287847 Derived | -108522 | 20272 Derived | -128794 | -12542 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3281579 | 5522773 Derived | -2241194 | 61377 Derived | -2302571 | -2411740 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1179325 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3281579 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 178.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -68.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -70.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -73.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 165229 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1511505 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -12542 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2411740 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 128,794 Exact valueExact value: -128794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,229 Exact valueExact value: 165229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,771 Exact valueExact value: 177771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,542 Calculation and evidence165229 − 177771 USD Exact free cash flow: -12542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2302571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1511505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 900,235 Exact valueExact value: 900235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence-1511505 − 900235 USD Exact free cash flow: -2411740 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003282, 1003282, edgar:1003282
Also known as RMI NET INC, ROCKY MOUNTAIN INTERNET INC