Revenue
53.5 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2007-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53.5 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
13.39%
2006-12-31 · %
8.34 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
7.14 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
22824000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
186 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
10.8 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
21.7 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
5.05 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
16.6 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-16.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 181.95 million
–
Current period
USD 186.41 million
–
186412000 − 181951000 = 4461000 USD
181951000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source186412000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.9 million
–
Current period
USD 10.83 million
–
10827000 − 15896000 = -5069000 USD
15896000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10827000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.62 million
–
Current period
USD 21.7 million
–
21703000 − 24617000 = -2914000 USD
24617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21703000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.85 million
–
Current period
USD 5.05 million
–
5054000 − 2850000 = 2204000 USD
2850000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5054000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 38286000 | 31030000 Derived | 7256000 | 1954000 Derived | 5302000 | 3786000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 52234000 | 51623000 Derived | 611000 | -1222000 Derived | 1833000 | -3201000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 71902000 | 68116000 Derived | 3786000 | 135000 Derived | 3651000 | -6364000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 96035000 | 99466000 Derived | -3431000 | 1503000 Derived | -4934000 | -14576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 92231000 | 96649000 Derived | -4418000 | 819000 Derived | -5237000 | 9989000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 102157000 | 93998000 Derived | 8159000 | 1354000 Derived | 6805000 | 12967000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 115581000 | 105392000 Derived | 10189000 | 2447000 Derived | 7742000 | 16348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 149095000 | 137504000 Derived | 11591000 | -5642000 Derived | 17233000 | 18366000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 181951000 | 156860000 Derived | 25091000 | 9195000 Derived | 15896000 | 21767000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 186412000 | 169856000 Derived | 16556000 | 5729000 Derived | 10827000 | 16649000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 38286000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 52234000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 71902000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 96035000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 92231000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 102157000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 115581000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 149095000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 181951000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 186412000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 37.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4411000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1187000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4371000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7140000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 13773000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 15262000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 18747000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 23139000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 24617000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 21703000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3786000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3201000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6364000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -14576000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9989000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12967000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 16348000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 18366000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 21767000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 16649000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 12.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 17.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.65× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.5× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.68× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.22× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 625,000 Exact valueExact value: 625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence4411000 − 625000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Calculation and evidence-1187000 − 2014000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.36 million Calculation and evidence-4371000 − 1993000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.58 million Calculation and evidence-7140000 − 7436000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.77 million Exact valueExact value: 13773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.99 million Calculation and evidence13773000 − 3784000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.97 million Calculation and evidence15262000 − 2295000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12967000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.75 million Exact valueExact value: 18747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.35 million Calculation and evidence18747000 − 2399000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 17.23 million Exact valueExact value: 17233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.14 million Exact valueExact value: 23139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.37 million Calculation and evidence23139000 − 4773000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: 15896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.62 million Exact valueExact value: 24617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.77 million Calculation and evidence24617000 − 2850000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: 21703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.65 million Calculation and evidence21703000 − 5054000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001003113, 1003113, edgar:1003113