MOLECULAR DEVICES CORP

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2007-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

53.5 million USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

13.39%

2006-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 16556000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 9387000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 186412000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 132892000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

8.34 million USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 21703000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 13360000 USD Source

Free cash flow

7.14 million USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 21703000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 13360000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5054000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3850000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
22.8 million USD Source
Exact value

22824000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

186 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 39996000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 47385000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 45512000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 186412000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 132892000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Net income

10.8 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2846000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -458000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2782000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 10827000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5169000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

21.7 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3095000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8662000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3095000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13360000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8662000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21703000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13360000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

5.05 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 737000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2441000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 737000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3850000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2441000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5054000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3850000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

16.6 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3095000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8662000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3095000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13360000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8662000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21703000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13360000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 737000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2441000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 737000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3850000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2441000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5054000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3850000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-16.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.5%

    Prior period

    USD 181.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 186.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    186412000 − 181951000 = 4461000 USD

    181951000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    186412000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -31.9%

    Prior period

    USD 15.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10827000 − 15896000 = -5069000 USD

    15896000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10827000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -11.8%

    Prior period

    USD 24.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21703000 − 24617000 = -2914000 USD

    24617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21703000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +77.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5054000 − 2850000 = 2204000 USD

    2850000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5054000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 186.41 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 70.07 million 38% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 99.79 million 54% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 16.56 million 8.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 5.73 million 3.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 10.83 million 5.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 21.7 million 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5.05 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 16.65 million 8.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 14%81%
  • 1998 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1999 95%
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2002 92%
  • 2003 91%
  • 2004 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2005 86%
  • 2006 91%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3138286000 31030000 Derived 7256000 1954000 Derived 5302000 3786000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3152234000 51623000 Derived 611000 -1222000 Derived 1833000 -3201000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3171902000 68116000 Derived 3786000 135000 Derived 3651000 -6364000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3196035000 99466000 Derived -3431000 1503000 Derived -4934000 -14576000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3192231000 96649000 Derived -4418000 819000 Derived -5237000 9989000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31102157000 93998000 Derived 8159000 1354000 Derived 6805000 12967000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31115581000 105392000 Derived 10189000 2447000 Derived 7742000 16348000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31149095000 137504000 Derived 11591000 -5642000 Derived 17233000 18366000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31181951000 156860000 Derived 25091000 9195000 Derived 15896000 21767000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31186412000 169856000 Derived 16556000 5729000 Derived 10827000 16649000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 186.4M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.201.3M151.0M100.7M50.3M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue38286000
1998Revenue52234000
1999Revenue71902000
2000Revenue96035000
2001Revenue92231000
2002Revenue102157000
2003Revenue115581000
2004Revenue149095000
2005Revenue181951000
2006Revenue186412000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.5% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%29%17%5%-7%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year23.8%
1998Year over year36.4%
1999Year over year37.7%
2000Year over year33.6%
2001Year over year-4%
2002Year over year10.8%
2003Year over year13.1%
2004Year over year29%
2005Year over year22%
2006Year over year2.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.9% 2006
Net margin 5.8% 2006
Free cash flow margin 8.9% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.7%11.8%1.9%-8.0%-17.9%199720022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin19%
1998Operating margin1.2%
1999Operating margin5.3%
2000Operating margin-3.6%
2001Operating margin-4.8%
2002Operating margin8%
2003Operating margin8.8%
2004Operating margin7.8%
2005Operating margin13.8%
2006Operating margin8.9%
1997Net margin13.8%
1998Net margin3.5%
1999Net margin5.1%
2000Net margin-5.1%
2001Net margin-5.7%
2002Net margin6.7%
2003Net margin6.7%
2004Net margin11.6%
2005Net margin8.7%
2006Net margin5.8%
1997Free cash flow margin9.9%
1998Free cash flow margin-6.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-8.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-15.2%
2001Free cash flow margin10.8%
2002Free cash flow margin12.7%
2003Free cash flow margin14.1%
2004Free cash flow margin12.3%
2005Free cash flow margin12%
2006Free cash flow margin8.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 21.7M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.2M17.9M8.7M-471.0K-9.7M199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow4411000
1998Operating cash flow-1187000
1999Operating cash flow-4371000
2000Operating cash flow-7140000
2001Operating cash flow13773000
2002Operating cash flow15262000
2003Operating cash flow18747000
2004Operating cash flow23139000
2005Operating cash flow24617000
2006Operating cash flow21703000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 16.6M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.7M14.1M3.6M-6.9M-17.5M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow3786000
1998Free cash flow-3201000
1999Free cash flow-6364000
2000Free cash flow-14576000
2001Free cash flow9989000
2002Free cash flow12967000
2003Free cash flow16348000
2004Free cash flow18366000
2005Free cash flow21767000
2006Free cash flow16649000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

18.3% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.8%14.8%9.9%4.9%0.0%1997-12-312002-12-312006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets12.8%
2004Liabilities / assets17.5%
2005Liabilities / assets17.2%
2006Liabilities / assets18.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.54× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.33×7.75×5.17×2.58×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities7.65×
1998Current assets / current liabilities6.06×
1999Current assets / current liabilities6.5×
2000Current assets / current liabilities9.57×
2001Current assets / current liabilities7.68×
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.22×
2003Current assets / current liabilities5.08×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.79×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.61×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.54×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 5.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5302000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 5302000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4411000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4411000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 625,000
Exact value

Exact value: 625000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 625000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.79 million
Calculation and evidence

4411000 − 625000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3786000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1833000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1833000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1187000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1187000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2014000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2014000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-1187000 − 2014000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3201000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3651000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3651000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4371000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -4371000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1993000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1993000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-4371000 − 1993000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6364000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4934000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4934000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7140000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7140000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7436000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 7436000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-7140000 − 7436000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14576000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 5.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5237000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -5237000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13773000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 13773000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3784000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3784000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.99 million
Calculation and evidence

13773000 − 3784000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9989000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 6.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6805000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6805000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15262000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 15262000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2295000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2295000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.97 million
Calculation and evidence

15262000 − 2295000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12967000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 7.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7742000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7742000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18747000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 18747000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2399000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2399000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.35 million
Calculation and evidence

18747000 − 2399000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16348000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 17.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17233000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 17233000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23139000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 23139000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4773000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4773000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.37 million
Calculation and evidence

23139000 − 4773000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 18366000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 15.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15896000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 15896000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24617000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 24617000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2850000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2850000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.77 million
Calculation and evidence

24617000 − 2850000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21767000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 10.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10827000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 10827000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21703000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 21703000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5054000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5054000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.65 million
Calculation and evidence

21703000 − 5054000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16649000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001003113, 1003113, edgar:1003113