AMEREN CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 8.799B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 7.623B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.09 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2092000000 USD Source

Operating margin

21.94%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 459000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2092000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

770 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1191000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 421000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-309 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1191000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 421000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2653000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1574000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12 million USD Source
Exact value

12000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
19.4 billion USD Source
Exact value

19431000000 USD

Shares outstanding
277 million shares Source
Exact value

276800000 shares

Reported share-count change

2.37% · 6.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 270400000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 276800000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8.75 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2699000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8799000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7017000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2176000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2092000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

523 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 102000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 193000000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 288000000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -60000000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

3.25 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2397000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1293000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3353000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2397000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 421000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1191000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 421000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

4.65 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3118000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2130000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4128000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3118000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1574000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2653000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1574000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.4 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2397000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1293000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3353000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2397000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 421000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1191000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 421000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3118000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2130000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4128000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3118000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1574000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2653000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1574000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.4%

    Prior period

    USD 7.62 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.8 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8799000000 − 7623000000 = 1176000000 USD

    7623000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8799000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +21.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.76 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.35 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3353000000 − 2763000000 = 590000000 USD

    2763000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3353000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -4.4%

    Prior period

    USD 4.32 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.13 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4128000000 − 4319000000 = -191000000 USD

    4319000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4128000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.8 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 6.77 billion 77% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.03 billion 23% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.35 billion 38% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.13 billion 47% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 775 million −8.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 11%11%78%
  • 2017 14%77%
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-316076000000 4754000000 Derived 1322000000 669000000 Derived 653000000 41000000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-316174000000 4764000000 Derived 1410000000 887000000 Derived 523000000 -14000000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-316291000000 4934000000 Derived 1357000000 UnavailableUnavailable-116000000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-315910000000 4643000000 Derived 1267000000 UnavailableUnavailable-241000000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315794000000 4494000000 Derived 1300000000 UnavailableUnavailable-1506000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-316394000000 5061000000 Derived 1333000000 UnavailableUnavailable-1818000000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-317957000000 6442000000 Derived 1515000000 UnavailableUnavailable-1088000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-317500000000 5942000000 Derived 1558000000 UnavailableUnavailable-1033000000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-317623000000 6107000000 Derived 1516000000 UnavailableUnavailable-1556000000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-318799000000 6773000000 Derived 2026000000 UnavailableUnavailable-775000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.8B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5B7.1B4.8B2.4B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue6076000000
2017Revenue6174000000
2018Revenue6291000000
2019Revenue5910000000
2020Revenue5794000000
2021Revenue6394000000
2022Revenue7957000000
2023Revenue7500000000
2024Revenue7623000000
2025Revenue8799000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.4% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.9%18.0%9.2%0.3%-8.5%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-0.4%
2017Year over year1.6%
2018Year over year1.9%
2019Year over year-6.1%
2020Year over year-2%
2021Year over year10.4%
2022Year over year24.4%
2023Year over year-5.7%
2024Year over year1.6%
2025Year over year15.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 23% 2025
Net margin 8.5% 2017
Free cash flow margin -8.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%12%-3%-18%-33%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin21.8%
2017Operating margin22.8%
2018Operating margin21.6%
2019Operating margin21.4%
2020Operating margin22.4%
2021Operating margin20.8%
2022Operating margin19%
2023Operating margin20.8%
2024Operating margin19.9%
2025Operating margin23%
2016Net margin10.7%
2017Net margin8.5%
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin0.7%
2017Free cash flow margin-0.2%
2018Free cash flow margin-1.8%
2019Free cash flow margin-4.1%
2020Free cash flow margin-26%
2021Free cash flow margin-28.4%
2022Free cash flow margin-13.7%
2023Free cash flow margin-13.8%
2024Free cash flow margin-20.4%
2025Free cash flow margin-8.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.4B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6B2.7B1.8B905.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow2117000000
2017Operating cash flow2118000000
2018Operating cash flow2170000000
2019Operating cash flow2170000000
2020Operating cash flow1727000000
2021Operating cash flow1661000000
2022Operating cash flow2263000000
2023Operating cash flow2564000000
2024Operating cash flow2763000000
2025Operating cash flow3353000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -775M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.189.7M-349.4M-888.5M-1.4B-2.0B201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow41000000
2017Free cash flow-14000000
2018Free cash flow-116000000
2019Free cash flow-241000000
2020Free cash flow-1506000000
2021Free cash flow-1818000000
2022Free cash flow-1088000000
2023Free cash flow-1033000000
2024Free cash flow-1556000000
2025Free cash flow-775000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.66× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.86×0.64×0.43×0.21×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.55×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.65×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.66×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 653 million
Exact value

Exact value: 653000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 653000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2117000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2117000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.08 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2076000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2076000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41 million
Calculation and evidence

2117000000 − 2076000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 41000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 523 million
Exact value

Exact value: 523000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 523000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2118000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2118000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.13 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2132000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2132000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14 million
Calculation and evidence

2118000000 − 2132000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.17 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2170000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2170000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2286000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2286000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116 million
Calculation and evidence

2170000000 − 2286000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -116000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.17 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2170000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2170000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.41 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2411000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2411000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 241 million
Calculation and evidence

2170000000 − 2411000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -241000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.73 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1727000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1727000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.23 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3233000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3233000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 billion
Calculation and evidence

1727000000 − 3233000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1506000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.66 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1661000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1661000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.48 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3479000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3479000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.82 billion
Calculation and evidence

1661000000 − 3479000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1818000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.26 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2263000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2263000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.35 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3351000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3351000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.09 billion
Calculation and evidence

2263000000 − 3351000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1088000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.56 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2564000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2564000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.6 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3597000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3597000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 billion
Calculation and evidence

2564000000 − 3597000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1033000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.76 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2763000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2763000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.32 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4319000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 4319000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.56 billion
Calculation and evidence

2763000000 − 4319000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1556000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 3.35 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3353000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3353000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.13 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4128000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 4128000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 775 million
Calculation and evidence

3353000000 − 4128000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -775000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

220 filings · 11,216 latest values · 11,216 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001002910, 1002910, AEE, edgar:1002910

Also known as AMEREN CORP, AMEREN CORPORATION, Ameren Corporation, Ameren Corporation