Revenue
3 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2996787 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-16 to 1998-04-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
171140 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
694 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
986 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
1.32 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-337 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-04-27.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.94 million
–
Current period
USD 10.03 million
–
10025895 − 6936730 = 3089165 USD
6936730 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10025895 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 439,667
–
Current period
USD 616,226
–
616226 − 439667 = 176559 USD
439667 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source616226 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 465,406
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1146771 − 465406 = 681365 USD
465406 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1146771 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 316,486
–
Current period
USD 1.04 million
–
1037305 − 316486 = 720819 USD
316486 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1037305 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5057585 | 4726782 Derived | 330803 | 226386 Derived | 104417 | 190738 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6936730 | 6206930 Derived | 729800 | 290133 Derived | 439667 | 148920 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10025895 | 8996392 Derived | 1029503 | 413277 Derived | 616226 | 109466 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5057585 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6936730 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10025895 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 44.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 599690 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 465406 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1146771 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 190738 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 148920 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 109466 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 104,417 Exact valueExact value: 104417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 599,690 Exact valueExact value: 599690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408,952 Exact valueExact value: 408952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,738 Calculation and evidence599690 − 408952 USD Exact free cash flow: 190738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 439,667 Exact valueExact value: 439667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465,406 Exact valueExact value: 465406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,486 Exact valueExact value: 316486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,920 Calculation and evidence465406 − 316486 USD Exact free cash flow: 148920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 616,226 Exact valueExact value: 616226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1146771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1037305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,466 Calculation and evidence1146771 − 1037305 USD Exact free cash flow: 109466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002665, 1002665, edgar:1002665