Revenue
77.8 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77776000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
77.8 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
13.17%
2003-03-31 · %
21.4 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
20.7 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
41424000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
332 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
7.97 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
5.36 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 270.55 million
–
Current period
USD 307.57 million
–
307567000 − 270554000 = 37013000 USD
270554000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source307567000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.37 million
–
Current period
USD 8.94 million
–
8943000 − 8369000 = 574000 USD
8369000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8943000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.93 million
–
Current period
USD 50.63 million
–
50631000 − 20930000 = 29701000 USD
20930000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50631000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.18 million
–
Current period
USD 5.48 million
–
5484000 − 4183000 = 1301000 USD
4183000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5484000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 130797000 | 118109000 Derived | 12688000 | 12822000 Derived | -134000 | 11351000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 178628000 | 151875000 Derived | 26753000 | 12935000 Derived | 13818000 | 11461000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 242744000 | 191692000 Derived | 51052000 | 23493000 Derived | 27559000 | 21351000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 231911000 | 190900000 Derived | 41011000 | 19027000 Derived | 21984000 | 9870000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 90849000 | 80238000 Derived | 10611000 | 12200000 Derived | -1589000 | 3680000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 234544000 | 192044000 Derived | 42500000 | 34488000 Derived | 8012000 | 16057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 263601000 | 222570000 Derived | 41031000 | 29783000 Derived | 11248000 | 26292000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 270554000 | 234659000 Derived | 35895000 | 27526000 Derived | 8369000 | 16747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 307567000 | 264755000 Derived | 42812000 | 33869000 Derived | 8943000 | 45147000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 130797000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 178628000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 242744000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 231911000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 90849000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 234544000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 263601000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 270554000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 307567000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 35.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -60.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 158.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 17338000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 17235000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 27722000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 31261000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12738000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 20337000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 30589000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 20930000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 50631000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 11351000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 11461000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 21351000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 9870000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3680000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16057000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 26292000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 16747000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 45147000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 134,000 Exact valueExact value: -134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: 17338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.35 million Calculation and evidence17338000 − 5987000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: 13818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.24 million Exact valueExact value: 17235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: 5774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Calculation and evidence17235000 − 5774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11461000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 27.56 million Exact valueExact value: 27559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.72 million Exact valueExact value: 27722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.35 million Calculation and evidence27722000 − 6371000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 21.98 million Exact valueExact value: 21984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.26 million Exact valueExact value: 31261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.39 million Exact valueExact value: 21391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.87 million Calculation and evidence31261000 − 21391000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9870000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence12738000 − 9058000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3680000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.34 million Exact valueExact value: 20337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.06 million Calculation and evidence20337000 − 4280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: 11248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.59 million Exact valueExact value: 30589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.29 million Calculation and evidence30589000 − 4297000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.93 million Exact valueExact value: 20930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.75 million Calculation and evidence20930000 − 4183000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: 8943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.63 million Exact valueExact value: 50631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.15 million Calculation and evidence50631000 − 5484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002664, 1002664, edgar:1002664