Revenue
-58 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-58 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-44.37%
2001-09-30 · %
5238000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.08 billion USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-596 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 393.63 million
–
Current period
USD 673.43 million
–
673426000 − 393626000 = 279800000 USD
393626000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source673426000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 686.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 880.15 million
–
-880147000 − -686653000 = -193494000 USD
-686653000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-880147000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 445.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 418.9 million
–
-418902000 − -445091000 = 26189000 USD
-445091000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-418902000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 293.27 million
–
Current period
USD 386.02 million
–
386022000 − 293272000 = 92750000 USD
293272000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source386022000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 1617759 | 7812406 Derived | -6194647 | 32015 Derived | -6226662 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3000000 | 14433000 Derived | -11433000 | -2103000 Derived | -9330000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 38002000 Derived | -38002000 | -232000 Derived | -37770000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 531000 | 100932000 Derived | -100401000 | 26529000 Derived | -126930000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 393626000 | 870331000 Derived | -476705000 | 209948000 Derived | -686653000 | -738363000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 673426000 | 1200826000 Derived | -527400000 | 352747000 Derived | -880147000 | -804924000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 1617759 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3000000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 531000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 393626000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 673426000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 85.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 71.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -382.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -381.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -18,907.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -78.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -384.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -311% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23,904% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -174.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -130.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -187.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -119.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -4994857 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -7894617 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -19747000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -64508000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -445091000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -418902000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -738363000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -804924000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: -6226662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4994857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: -9330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: -7894617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 37.77 million Exact valueExact value: -37770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.75 million Exact valueExact value: -19747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 126.93 million Exact valueExact value: -126930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.51 million Exact valueExact value: -64508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 321.01 million Exact valueExact value: -321010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166.97 million Exact valueExact value: -166972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 686.65 million Exact valueExact value: -686653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 445.09 million Exact valueExact value: -445091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293.27 million Exact valueExact value: 293272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 738.36 million Calculation and evidence-445091000 − 293272000 USD Exact free cash flow: -738363000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 880.15 million Exact valueExact value: -880147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418.9 million Exact valueExact value: -418902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386.02 million Exact valueExact value: 386022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 804.92 million Calculation and evidence-418902000 − 386022000 USD Exact free cash flow: -804924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002532, 1002532, edgar:1002532