Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2012-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28520 USD
85501557 shares
-64.59% · -156 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-500 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
0 USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 693,791
–
Current period
USD 2.03 million
–
2027711 − -693791 = 2721502 USD
-693791 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2027711 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 590,542
–
Current period
−USD 440,740
–
-440740 − -590542 = 149802 USD
-590542 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-440740 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 700053 | 2531718 Derived | -1831665 | 1859200 Derived | -3690865 | -3193372 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 24560 | 463715 Derived | -439155 | 151457 Derived | -590612 | -348096 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 687075 Derived | -687075 | -580 Derived | -686495 | -675884 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 4261079 Derived | -4261079 | -3697 Derived | -4257382 | -2137771 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 3869499 Derived | -3869499 | -16930 Derived | -3852569 | -22734 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 2081754 Derived | -2081754 | 73607 Derived | -2155361 | -1077952 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 1498194 Derived | -1498194 | 62607 Derived | -1560801 | -1502873 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 588239 Derived | -588239 | 105552 Derived | -693791 | -590542 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | -2122808 Derived | 2122808 | 95097 Derived | 2027711 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 700053 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 24560 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -96.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -261.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,788.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -527.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2,404.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -456.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,417.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3169868 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -348096 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -675884 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2117231 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -21367 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1074205 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1496700 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -590542 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -440740 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3193372 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -348096 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -675884 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2137771 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -22734 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1077952 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1502873 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -590542 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 96.2% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 272.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 2,444.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 380.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,188.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 114.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3690865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3169868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,504 Exact valueExact value: 23504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence-3169868 − 23504 USD Exact free cash flow: -3193372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 590,612 Exact valueExact value: -590612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,096 Exact valueExact value: -348096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,096 Calculation and evidence-348096 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -348096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 41,058 Exact valueExact value: -41058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 686,495 Exact valueExact value: -686495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,884 Exact valueExact value: -675884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,884 Calculation and evidence-675884 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -675884 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4257382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2117231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,540 Exact valueExact value: 20540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence-2117231 − 20540 USD Exact free cash flow: -2137771 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3852569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,367 Exact valueExact value: -21367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,367 Exact valueExact value: 1367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,734 Calculation and evidence-21367 − 1367 USD Exact free cash flow: -22734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2155361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1074205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,747 Exact valueExact value: 3747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-1074205 − 3747 USD Exact free cash flow: -1077952 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1560801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1496700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,173 Exact valueExact value: 6173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1496700 − 6173 USD Exact free cash flow: -1502873 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 693,791 Exact valueExact value: -693791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 590,542 Exact valueExact value: -590542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 590,542 Calculation and evidence-590542 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -590542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2027711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 440,740 Exact valueExact value: -440740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 504 latest values · 504 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002422, 1002422, CEVE, PYTO, edgar:1002422
Also known as CERES VENTURES, INC., Ceres Ventures, Inc., ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGIES INC, MEDCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC, PHYTOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC