Revenue
4.92 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4916984 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-13 to 2014-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.92 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4.37%
2011 Q3 · %
356 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
349 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
449121 USD
13970339 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.4 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-307 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
178 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 91,409
–
Current period
USD 64,141
–
64141 − 91409 = -27268 USD
91409 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64141 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105,286
–
Current period
−USD 362,214
–
-362214 − 105286 = -467500 USD
105286 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-362214 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 157,886
–
Current period
USD 36,234
–
36234 − 157886 = -121652 USD
157886 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36234 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 541000 | 7939000 Derived | -7398000 | -336000 Derived | -7062000 | -7673000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3178000 | 9659000 Derived | -6481000 | 1881000 Derived | -8362000 | -4711000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2838000 | 8614000 Derived | -5776000 | 1210000 Derived | -6986000 | -3537000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10887446 | 11791215 Derived | -903769 | 856309 Derived | -1760078 | -869563 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 12057076 | 13123477 Derived | -1066401 | -1169397 Derived | 102996 | -1134688 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12544265 | 13448245 Derived | -903980 | -55172 Derived | -848808 | -1211462 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 15409064 | 15156254 Derived | 252810 | 19188 Derived | 233622 | 594509 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 710000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 541000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3178000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2838000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10887446 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 12057076 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12544265 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 15409064 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 487.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 283.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,117.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,367.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -203.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -203.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -608.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,305.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -263.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -246.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1,418.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -148.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -124.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -7583000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4680000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3452000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -814484 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1058014 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1041475 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 766107 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -7673000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4711000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3537000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -869563 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1134688 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1211462 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 594509 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 351.5% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: -7583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.67 million Calculation and evidence-7583000 − 90000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: -8362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,000 Exact valueExact value: 31000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence-4680000 − 31000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4711000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,000 Exact valueExact value: 85000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence-3452000 − 85000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3537000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1760078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 814,484 Exact valueExact value: -814484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,079 Exact valueExact value: 55079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 869,563 Calculation and evidence-814484 − 55079 USD Exact free cash flow: -869563 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 102,996 Exact valueExact value: 102996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1058014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,674 Exact valueExact value: 76674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-1058014 − 76674 USD Exact free cash flow: -1134688 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 848,808 Exact valueExact value: -848808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1041475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169,987 Exact valueExact value: 169987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1041475 − 169987 USD Exact free cash flow: -1211462 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 233,622 Exact valueExact value: 233622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 766,107 Exact valueExact value: 766107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,598 Exact valueExact value: 171598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 594,509 Calculation and evidence766107 − 171598 USD Exact free cash flow: 594509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 5,395 Exact valueExact value: 5395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,945 Exact valueExact value: -8945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,045 Exact valueExact value: 203045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,990 Calculation and evidence-8945 − 203045 USD Exact free cash flow: -211990 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 91,409 Exact valueExact value: 91409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,286 Exact valueExact value: 105286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,886 Exact valueExact value: 157886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,600 Calculation and evidence105286 − 157886 USD Exact free cash flow: -52600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 64,141 Exact valueExact value: 64141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,214 Exact valueExact value: -362214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,234 Exact valueExact value: 36234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,448 Calculation and evidence-362214 − 36234 USD Exact free cash flow: -398448 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 864 latest values · 864 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002390, 1002390, AASL, aasl, edgar:1002390
Also known as AMERICAS SUPPLIERS INC, America's Suppliers, Inc., INSIGNIA SOLUTIONS PLC