Revenue
3.22 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3219000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 1999-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.22 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-103.54%
1999-06-30 · %
-3.31 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
-3.91 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
15878000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.2 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-8.26 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-4.76 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
2.45 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-7.22 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-16.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.47 million
–
Current period
USD 15.07 million
–
15074434 − 7470581 = 7603853 USD
7470581 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15074434 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.31 million
–
-3312311 − -4321686 = 1009375 USD
-4321686 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3312311 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1925075 − -3500706 = 1575631 USD
-3500706 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1925075 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.91 million
–
Current period
USD 3.61 million
–
3612049 − 3911307 = -299258 USD
3911307 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3612049 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2967400 | 8085327 Derived | -5117927 | 500 Derived | -5118427 | -4947495 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 7470581 | 12003127 Derived | -4532546 | -210860 Derived | -4321686 | -7412013 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 15074434 | 19111586 Derived | -4037152 | -724841 Derived | -3312311 | -5537124 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2967400 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7470581 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15074434 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 151.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 101.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -172.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -60.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -26.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -172.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -57.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -166.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -99.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -36.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2371805 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3500706 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1925075 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4947495 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7412013 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5537124 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5118427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2371805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2575690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.95 million Calculation and evidence-2371805 − 2575690 USD Exact free cash flow: -4947495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4321686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3500706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3911307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.41 million Calculation and evidence-3500706 − 3911307 USD Exact free cash flow: -7412013 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3312311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1925075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3612049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Calculation and evidence-1925075 − 3612049 USD Exact free cash flow: -5537124 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002276, 1002276, edgar:1002276