Revenue
12.7 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12697334 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.7 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-676.59%
2004-06-30 · %
-207 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
514193 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
53.8 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-95.9 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
1.06 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 60.55 million
–
Current period
USD 56.18 million
–
56177739 − 60546493 = -4368754 USD
60546493 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56177739 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 199,048
–
Current period
−USD 11.75 million
–
-11748595 − -199048 = -11549547 USD
-199048 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11748595 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.67 million
–
Current period
USD 5.36 million
–
5357186 − 6669249 = -1312063 USD
6669249 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5357186 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 9302923 | 6955793 Derived | 2347130 | 862456 Derived | 1484674 | -276194 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 12851665 | 10229304 Derived | 2622361 | 989464 Derived | 1632897 | -4667660 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 20714332 | 16203812 Derived | 4510520 | 1315545 Derived | 3194975 | -3832019 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 27969136 | 21854082 Derived | 6115054 | 1183543 Derived | 4931511 | -1827876 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 43326959 | 35406601 Derived | 7920358 | 1713893 Derived | 6206465 | -1880396 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 51408096 | 45318088 Derived | 6090008 | 5563571 Derived | 526437 | -5012350 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 59175012 | 60909362 Derived | -1734350 | 576710 Derived | -2311060 | -319793 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 61850715 | 55770216 Derived | 6080499 | 3591360 Derived | 2489139 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 60546493 | 58221249 Derived | 2325244 | 2524292 Derived | -199048 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 56177739 | 63080520 Derived | -6902781 | 4845814 Derived | -11748595 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 9302923 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12851665 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20714332 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 27969136 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43326959 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 51408096 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 59175012 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 61850715 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 60546493 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 56177739 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 38.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 61.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 35% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 54.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -36.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -6172 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2761865 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2167656 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5608127 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15364789 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -598066 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2194509 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8717524 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 6669249 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5357186 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -276194 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4667660 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3832019 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1827876 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1880396 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5012350 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -319793 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 15.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 46% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.5× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1484674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,172 Exact valueExact value: -6172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270,022 Exact valueExact value: 270022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,194 Calculation and evidence-6172 − 270022 USD Exact free cash flow: -276194 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1632897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2761865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1905795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Calculation and evidence-2761865 − 1905795 USD Exact free cash flow: -4667660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3194975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2167656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1664363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence-2167656 − 1664363 USD Exact free cash flow: -3832019 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4931511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5608127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7436003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence5608127 − 7436003 USD Exact free cash flow: -1827876 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6206465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.36 million Exact valueExact value: 15364789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: 17245185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence15364789 − 17245185 USD Exact free cash flow: -1880396 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 526,437 Exact valueExact value: 526437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,066 Exact valueExact value: -598066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4414284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.01 million Calculation and evidence-598066 − 4414284 USD Exact free cash flow: -5012350 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2311060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2194509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2514302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,793 Calculation and evidence2194509 − 2514302 USD Exact free cash flow: -319793 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2489139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: 8717524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 199,048 Exact valueExact value: -199048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6669249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: -11748595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5357186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002178, 1002178, edgar:1002178