Revenue
824 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 824001 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2002-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
176006 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-12.2 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-2.83 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
487 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2002-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.16 million
–
Current period
USD 19.3 million
–
19303840 − 22161014 = -2857174 USD
22161014 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19303840 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.44 million
–
-10441441 − -9352909 = -1088532 USD
-9352909 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10441441 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.03 million
–
-3029353 − -2265756 = -763597 USD
-2265756 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3029353 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 740,922
–
Current period
USD 487,051
–
487051 − 740922 = -253871 USD
740922 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source487051 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 8617604 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -196592 | -817465 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 3806313 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3406145 | -1245993 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 22892978 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22503109 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 17295882 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22010750 | -10481560 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 22030124 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21638080 | -4993428 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 22161014 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9352909 | -3006678 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 19303840 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10441441 | -3516404 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8617604 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3806313 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 22892978 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 17295882 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22030124 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 22161014 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 19303840 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -55.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -89.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -98.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -127.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -98.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -54.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -60.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -728865 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1165279 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9788606 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4360009 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2265756 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3029353 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -817465 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1245993 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -10481560 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4993428 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3006678 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3516404 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | −USD 196,592 Exact valueExact value: -196592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 728,865 Exact valueExact value: -728865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,600 Exact valueExact value: 88600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 817,465 Calculation and evidence-728865 − 88600 USD Exact free cash flow: -817465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3406145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1165279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,714 Exact valueExact value: 80714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1165279 − 80714 USD Exact free cash flow: -1245993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 22.5 million Exact valueExact value: -22503109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: -22010750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: -9788606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 692,954 Exact valueExact value: 692954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.48 million Calculation and evidence-9788606 − 692954 USD Exact free cash flow: -10481560 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 21.64 million Exact valueExact value: -21638080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4360009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633,419 Exact valueExact value: 633419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence-4360009 − 633419 USD Exact free cash flow: -4993428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 9.35 million Exact valueExact value: -9352909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2265756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 740,922 Exact valueExact value: 740922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence-2265756 − 740922 USD Exact free cash flow: -3006678 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: -10441441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3029353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,051 Exact valueExact value: 487051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-3029353 − 487051 USD Exact free cash flow: -3516404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002137, 1002137, edgar:1002137