Revenue
15 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15017000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1998-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
15 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-412.01%
1998-06-30 · %
-8.16 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-9.19 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
7444000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-23.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.28 million
–
Current period
USD 30.99 million
–
30992000 − 10278000 = 20714000 USD
10278000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30992000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.23 million
–
Current period
USD 5.41 million
–
5414000 − 3227000 = 2187000 USD
3227000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5414000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.31 million
–
-18307000 − 1088000 = -19395000 USD
1088000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18307000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 178,000
–
Current period
USD 1.95 million
–
1953000 − 178000 = 1775000 USD
178000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1953000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 8910000 | 4520000 Derived | 4390000 | 1545000 Derived | 2845000 | -82000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10278000 | 5745000 Derived | 4533000 | 1306000 Derived | 3227000 | 910000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 30992000 | 21451000 Derived | 9541000 | 4127000 Derived | 5414000 | -20260000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8910000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10278000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 30992000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 201.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 49.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 44.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 30.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 31.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 31.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -65.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 111000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1088000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -18307000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -82000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 910000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -20260000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,000 Exact valueExact value: 111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,000 Exact valueExact value: 193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,000 Calculation and evidence111000 − 193000 USD Exact free cash flow: -82000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,000 Exact valueExact value: 178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,000 Calculation and evidence1088000 − 178000 USD Exact free cash flow: 910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.31 million Exact valueExact value: -18307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.26 million Calculation and evidence-18307000 − 1953000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20260000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002063, 1002063, edgar:1002063