Revenue
5.9 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5903139 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1998-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7999989 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.2 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-1.72 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
1.66 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.8 million
–
Current period
USD 18.41 million
–
18407770 − 13798466 = 4609304 USD
13798466 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18407770 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.13 million
–
-4128571 − -7332588 = 3204017 USD
-7332588 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4128571 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 472,213
–
-472213 − -4785053 = 4312840 USD
-4785053 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-472213 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
USD 131,119
–
131119 − 1009574 = -878455 USD
1009574 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131119 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6052786 | 6509479 Derived | -456693 | -4862 Derived | -451831 | 303021 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13798466 | 21656309 Derived | -7857843 | -525255 Derived | -7332588 | -5794627 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 18407770 | 24648265 Derived | -6240495 | -2111924 Derived | -4128571 | -603332 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6052786 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13798466 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18407770 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 128% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -56.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -33.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -53.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -42% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 359187 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4785053 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -472213 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 303021 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5794627 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -603332 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 8.6% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 451,831 Exact valueExact value: -451831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,187 Exact valueExact value: 359187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,166 Exact valueExact value: 56166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,021 Calculation and evidence359187 − 56166 USD Exact free cash flow: 303021 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: -7332588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: -4785053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.79 million Calculation and evidence-4785053 − 1009574 USD Exact free cash flow: -5794627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4128571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 472,213 Exact valueExact value: -472213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,119 Exact valueExact value: 131119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 603,332 Calculation and evidence-472213 − 131119 USD Exact free cash flow: -603332 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001002040, 1002040, edgar:1002040